33rd Annual Morris County Tournament Full Results

January 29, 2018

Uncategorized

TEAM SCORES

1-Delbarton 316. 2-West Morris 168.5. 3-Hanover Park 155.5. 4-Mount Olive 139.5. 5-Mendham 136.5. 6-Jefferson 134. 7-Parsippany 105. 8-Roxbury 98. 9-Montville 92. 10-Randolph 67. 11-Butler 62. 12-Boonton 42.5. 13-Pequannock 42. 14-Morris Knolls 37. 15-Kinnelon 34.5. 16-Mountain Lakes 33. 17-Morris Catholic 28. 18-Whippany Park 27.5. 19-Parsippany Hills 20. 20-Dover 18. 21-Morris Hills 16. 22-Chatham 12. 23-Madison, Morristown 6.

 

FINAL ROUND

145: 1-Travis Tavoso (Delbarton) dec. 2-Sean Conley (Hanover Park) 6-0.

152: 3-Vincent Andreano (Delbarton) dec. 1-Evan Vasquez (Roxbury) 6-2.

160: 1-Kieran Calvetti (Delbarton) dec. 2-Bobby Ortense (Jefferson) 11-4.

170: 1-Marco Gaita (West Morris) dec. 2-AJ Lonski (Delbarton) 4-3.

182: 1-Cole Kreshpane (Delbarton) dec. 2-Shane Connolly (Jefferson) 7-0.

195: Gage Armijo (Mendham) p. David Oppis (Mount Olive) :53.

220: 1-Liridon Leka (Montville) dec. 2-Trey Zgombic (Delbarton) 5-3.

285: 1-Jayvon Davidson (Mount Olive) dec. 3-Wade Drugac (Morris Knolls) 7-2.

106: 1-Joey Oliveri (Hanover Park) dec. 3-Nico Nardone (Delbarton) 3-1.

113: 1-Anthony Clark (Delbarton) dec. 2-Michael Caso (West Morris) 3-1.

120: 2-Alex Strashinsky (Delbarton) dec. 1-Dom DiGena (Mendham) 4-0.

126: 1-Patrick Glory (Delbarton) p. 2-Dom DiFrancescantonio (Hanover Park) 1:40.

132: 1-Nick Raimo (Hanover Park) major dec. 2-Sebastian Cornejo (Morris Catholic) 21-8.

138: 2-Dan Fongaro (Boonton) major dec. 1-Connor Meytrott (Montville) 11-3

 

THIRD PLACE

106: 3-Ben Bariso (Butler) dec. 5-Franco Mazza (Roxbury) 3-2.

113: 3-Jake Bursese (Hanover Park) p. 4-Richie DeMary (Parsippany) :39.

120: 5-Charlie Treston (Randolph) vs. 6-Colin Lounghey (West Morris) 2:15.

126: 3-Brandon Wyble (Butler) dec. 5-Eli Sheppard (West Morris) 9-4.

132: 4-Sean Gentile (Parsippany) p. 3-Joe Carmichael (Pequannock) 2:41.

138: 6-Dante Stefanelli (Delbarton) dec. 4-Scott Jarosz (Roxbury) 8-7 UTB.

145: 3-Alex Winant (Mendham) dec. 4-Dom LaRusso (Roxbury) 7-1

152: 2-Justin LeMay (West Morris) forfeit.

160: 4-John Devito (West Morris) p. 6-Vincent DeCarlo (Mount Olive) 2:20

170: 4-Joe Daddario (Montville) dec. 3-Alfonso Pinto (Mount Olive) 7-5 TB.

182: 4-Luke Stefanelli (West Morris) dec. 3-Paul Boerstoel (Mountain Lakes) 3-1.

195: 2-Anthony Siragusa (Delbarton) dec. 1-Justin Randzio (Jefferson) 8-6

220: 6-Jason Burklow (Pequannock) dec. 4-Ahmed Homsi (Parsippany) 9-4.

285: 4-Ryan Smith (Kinnelon) p. 2-John Krevis (Parsippany) 2:20.

 

SEMIFINALS

106: 1-Joey Oliveri (Hanover Park) p. 5-Franco Mazza (Roxbury) 4:00; 3-Nico Nardone (Delbarton) tech fall 2-Ben Bariso (Butler) 18-3 5:27.

113: 1-Anthony Clark (Delbarton) major dec. 4-Richie DeMary (Parsippany) 13-0; 2-Michael Caso (West Morris) dec. 3-Jake Bursese (Hanover Park) 6-3.

120: 1-Dom DiGena (Mendham) major dec. 5-Charlie Treston (Randolph) 9-0; 2-Alex Strashinsky (Delbarton) p. 6-Colin Lounghey (West Morris) 2:15.

126: 1-Patrick Glory (Delbarton) p. 5-Eli Sheppard (West Morris) 1:47; 2-Dom DiFrancescantonio (Hanover Park) dec. 3-Brandon Wyble (Butler) 4-2

132: 1-Nick Raimo (Hanover Park)  dec. 4-Sean Gentile (Parsippany) 20-9; 2-Sebastian Cornejo (Morris Catholic) dec. 3-Joe Carmichael (Pequannock) 9-5.

138: 1-Connor Meytrott (Montville) dec. 4-Scott Jarosz (Roxbury) 6-2; 2-Dan Fongaro (Boonton) dec. 6-Dante Stefanelli (Delbarton) 5-2

145: 1-Travis Tavoso (Delbarton) dec. 4-Dom LaRusso (Roxbury) 4-2; 2-Sean Conley (Hanover Park) dec. 3-Alex Winant (Mendham) 8-5.

152: 1-Evan Vasquez (Roxbury) via Injury Forfeit; 3-Vincent Andreano (Delbarton) p. 2-Justin LeMay (West Morris) 1:53.

160: 1-Kieran Calvetti (Delbarton) p.  4-John Devito (West Morris) 2:46; 2-Bobby Ortense (Jefferson) dec. 6-Vincent DeCarlo (Mount Olive) 3-1.

170: 1-Marco Gaita (West Morris) dec. 4-Joe Daddario (Montville) 5-3; 2-AJ Lonski (Delbarton) dec. 3-Alfonso Pinto (Mount Olive) 2-1 UTB.

182: 1-Cole Kreshpane (Delbarton) major dec. 4-Luke Stefanelli (West Morris) 14-2; 2-Shane Connolly (Jefferson) p. 3-Paul Boerstoel (Mountain Lakes) 1:01.

195: David Oppis (Mount Olive) dec. 1-Justin Randzio (Jefferson) 3-2 UTB; Gage Armijo (Mendham) p. 2-Anthony Siragusa (Delbarton) 1:43.

220: 1-Liridon Leka (Montville) p. 4-Ahmed Homsi (Parsippany) 3:28; 2-Trey Zgombic (Delbarton) p. 6-Jason Burklow (Pequannock) 2:54.

285: 1-Jayvon Davidson (Mount Olive) major dec. 4-Ryan Smith (Kinnelon) 9-1; 3-Wade Drugac (Morris Knolls) dec. 2-John Krevis (Parsippany) 4-2.

 

WRESTLEBACK FINALS

106: 4-Robby Bohr (West Morris) dec. 6-Jack Bertha (Mendham) 11-3.

113: 5-Tristan Navarino (Mendham) dec. 6-Austin Jack (Jefferson) 3-2.

120: 3-Randy Wyble (Butler) p. 8-Dom Merola (Hanover Park) :44

126: 6-Anas Sawahli (Parsippany) dec. 4-Alex Schlegel (Mendham) 3-1;

132: 5-Peter Trengali (Mendham) dec. 7-Johnathan Vasquez (West Morris) 11-3.

138: 3-Mason Godfrey (Jefferson) p. Eric Mougalian (Kinnelon) 3:43.

145: 6-David Mathusek (Mount Olive) p. 8-Mike Jack (Jefferson) 1:49

152: 6-Anthony Spera (Mount Olive) dec. 5-Bobby Ferucci (Jefferson) 5-4.

160: 3-Thomas Stigliano (Whippany Park) dec. 5-Steven Schubert (Butler) 8-1.

170: 7-Nick Wolmart (Randolph) dec. 5-Anthony Rallo (Roxbury) 5-1.

182: 5-Dominic Spera (Mount Olive) p. 7-Kyle Winbush (Randolph) 4:49.

195: Sam D'Uva (Par Hills) dec. Joe Cannizzaro (Boonton) 3-2.

220: Chris Cherry (Mount Olive) dec. 3-Guiseppe Canino (Mendham) 4-3 TB.

285: 6-Ryan Knox (Randolph) p. 8-Jake Carnavale (Jefferson) :58

 

WRESTLEBACK SEMIFINALS

106: 4-Robby Bohr (West Morris) p. Luke Ciampa (Jefferson) :37; 6-Jack Bertha (Mendham) dec. 7-Dean Savercool (Whippany Park) 7-6.

113: Tristan Navarino (Mendham) dec. 8-Charlie Sabino (Mountain Lakes) ; 6-Austin Jack (Jefferson) p.  Cameron Thorkildsen (Mount Olive) 1:20.

120: 8-Dom Merola (Hanover Park) p. Cameron Weissberg (Parsippany) 4:15; 3-Randy Wyble (Butler) dec. 7-Connor Cortese (Chatham) 7-5.

126: 4-Alex Schlegel (Mendham) dec. 8-Sander Silva (Randolph) 5-2; 6-Anas Sawahli (Parsippany) p. Michael Rohe (Chatham) 1:51.

132: 5-Peter Trengali (Mendham) dec. Nick Gentile (Montville) 9-3; 7-Johnathan Vasquez (West Morris) dec. 6-John Cumming (Delbarton) 3-2.

138: Eric Mougalian (Kinnelon) p. 8-Scott Finnis (Randolph) 3:00; 3-Mason Godfrey (Jefferson) dec. 7-Justin Hyde (Mendham) 5-4.

145: 8-Mike Jack (Jefferson) p. 5-Dom Deintinis (Parsippany) 2:24; 6-David Mathusek (Mount Olive) p. 7-Jacob LoCasio (Kinnelon) 2:14

152: 5-Bobby Ferucci (Jefferson) dec. 8-Matthew Salazar (Morris Hills) 3-2; 6-Anthony Spera (Mount Olive) dec. 7-Michael Conrad (Montville) 2-1.

160: 5-Steven Schubert (Butler) p. Cole Malnati (Mountain Lakes) 1:52; 3-Thomas Stigliano (Whippany Park) major dec. 7-Tom Goodwin (Pequannock) 9-0

170: 5-Anthony Rallo (Roxbury) dec. 8-Nick Zarra (Hanover Park) 7-5; 7-Nick Wolmart (Randolph) p. 6-Jake Cougle (Morris Knolls) 3:03.

182: 5-Dominic Spera (Mount Olive) dec. Israel Quiroz (Dover) 3-1; 7-Kyle Winbush (Randolph) forfeit.

195: Joe Cannizzaro (Boonton) dec. Paul Thompson (Dover) 3-1; Sam D'Uva (Par Hills) dec. Stephen Fowler (Roxbury) 7-4.

 220: Chris Cherry (Mount Olive) dec. 5-Daniel Jiminez (Hanover Park) 7-1; 3-Guiseppe Canino (Mendham) dec. 7-Jose Diaz (Roxbury) 6-4.

 285: 8-Jake Carnavale (Jefferson) p. 5-Cristian Brito (Dover) :46; 6-Ryan Knox (Randolph) p. 7-Maximiliano Pellerey (Morris Hills) 2:54.

 

QUARTERFINALS

106: 1-Joey Oliveri (Hanover Park) p. Luke Ciampa (Jefferson) 51; 5-Franco Mazza (Roxbury) dec. 4-Robby Bohr (West Morris) 6-3; 3-Nico Nardone (Delbarton) tech fall 6-Jack Bertha (Mendham) 17-1 4:43; 2-Ben Bariso (Butler) dec. 7-Dean Savercool (Whippany Park) 10-3.

113: 1-Anthony Clark (Delbarton) p. 8-Charlie Sabino (Mountain Lakes) 3:48; 4-Richie DeMary (Parsippany) dec. 5-Tristan Navarino (Mendham) 3-2; 3-Jake Bursese (Hanover Park) p. 6-Austin Jack (Jefferson) 1:42;  2-Michael Caso (West Morris) p.  Cameron Thorkildsen (Mount Olive) 3:32.

120: 1-Dom DiGena (Mendham) p. 8-Dom Merola (Hanover Park) 5:10; 5-Charlie Treston (Randolph) dec. Cameron Weissberg (Parsippany) 7-2; 6-Colin Lounghey (West Morris) dec. 3-Randy Wyble (Butler) 7-3 SV; 2-Alex Strashinsky (Delbarton) p. 7-Connor Cortese (Chatham) 4:55.

126: 1-Patrick Glory (Delbarton) tech fall. 8-Sander Silva (Randolph) 18-0 2:00; 5-Eli Sheppard (West Morris) dec. 4-Alex Schlegel (Mendham) 4-3 TB; 3-Brandon Wyble (Butler) dec. 6-Anas Sawahli (Parsippany) 8-2; 2-Dom DiFrancescantonio (Hanover Park) p. Michael Rohe (Chatham) 1:07.

132: 1-Nick Raimo (Hanover Park) tech fall Nick Gentile (Montville) 26-11 4:52; 4-Sean Gentile (Parsippany) dec. 5-Peter Trengali (Mendham) 7-3; 3-Joe Carmichael (Pequannock) dec. 6-John Cumming (Delbarton) 8-2; 2-Sebastian Cornejo (Morris Catholic) dec. 7-Johnathan Vasquez (West Morris) 7-2.

138: 1-Connor Meytrott (Montville) p. 8-Scott Finnis (Randolph) 3:13; 4-Scott Jarosz (Roxbury) p. Eric Mougalian (Kinnelon) 4:57; 6-Dante Stefanelli (Delbarton) dec. 3-Mason Godfrey (Jefferson) 7-0; 2-Dan Fongaro (Boonton) tech fall. 7-Justin Hyde (Mendham) 15-0 2:28.

145: 1-Travis Tavoso (Delbarton) p. 8-Mike Jack (Jefferson) 1:12; 4-Dom LaRusso (Roxbury) dec. 5-Dom Deintinis (Parsippany) 3-0; 3-Alex Winant (Mendham) dec. 6-David Mathusek (Mount Olive) 8-4; 2-Sean Conley (Hanover Park) tech fall 7-Jacob LoCasio (Kinnelon) 16-1 3:52.

152: 1-Evan Vasquez (Roxbury) dec. 8-Matthew Salazar (Morris Hills) 4-3; 4-Naseem Sawalhi (Parsippany) dec. 5-Bobby Ferucci (Jefferson) 7-2; 3-Vincent Andreano (Delbarton) dec. 6-Anthony Spera (Mount Olive) 9-4; 2-Justin LeMay (West Morris) major dec. 7-Michael Conrad (Montville) 14-5.

160: 1-Kieran Calvetti (Delbarton) p. Cole Malnati (Mountain Lakes) 3:07; 4-John Devito (West Morris) dec. 5-Steven Schubert (Butler) 9-5; 6-Vincent DeCarlo (Mount Olive) dec. 3-Thomas Stigliano (Whippany Park) 6-3; 2-Bobby Ortense (Jefferson) major dec. 7-Tom Goodwin (Pequannock) 10-0.

170: 1-Marco Gaita (West Morris) p. 8-Nick Zarra (Hanover Park) 3:58; 4-Joe Daddario (Montville) major dec. 5-Anthony Rallo (Roxbury) 10-0; 3-Alfonso Pinto (Mount Olive) dec. 6-Jake Cougle (Morris Knolls) 3-2; 2-AJ Lonski (Delbarton) tech fall 7-Nick Wolmart (Randolph) 16-0 2:39.

182: 1-Cole Kreshpane (Delbarton) p. Israel Quiroz (Dover) :44; 4-Luke Stefanelli (West Morris) dec. 5-Dominic Spera (Mount Olive) 3-1; 3-Paul Boerstoel (Mountain Lakes) dec. 6-Talha Khan (Roxbury) 7-6; 2-Shane Connolly (Jefferson) p. 7-Kyle Winbush (Randolph) 1:03.

195: 1-Justin Randzio (Jefferson) p. Paul Thompson (Dover) 3:33; David Oppis (Mount Olive) dec. Joe Cannizzaro (Boonton) 3-1 SV; Gage Armijo (Mendham) p. Sam D'Uva (Par Hills) :45; 2-Anthony Siragusa (Delbarton) dec. Stephen Fowler (Roxbury) 8-6.

220: 1-Liridon Leka (Montville) p. Chris Cherry (Mount Olive) 2:29; 4-Ahmed Homsi (Parsippany) dec. 5-Daniel Jiminez (Hanover Park) 3-2 UTB; 6-Jason Burklow (Pequannock) dec. 3-Guiseppe Canino (Mendham) 5-2; 2-Trey Zgombic (Delbarton) p. 7-Jose Diaz (Roxbury) 5:57.

285: 1-Jayvon Davidson (Mount Olive) dec. 8-Jake Carnavale (Jefferson) 11-3; 4-Ryan Smith (Kinnelon) dec. 5-Cristian Brito (Dover) 4-0; 3-Wade Drugac (Morris Knolls) dec. 6-Ryan Knox (Randolph) 3-0; 2-John Krevis (Parsippany) p. 7-Maximiliano Pellerey (Morris Hills) 3:41.

 

FIRST ROUND

106: 1-Joey Oliveri (Hanover Park) p. Seth Hagensen (Mount Olive) 2:52; Luke Ciampa (Jefferson) p. 8-Dominick Terry (Pequannock) 2:48; 5-Franco Mazza (Roxbury) major dec. Connor Joel (Morristown) 11-2; 4-Robby Bohr (West Morris) p. Ryan Ferrante (Mountain Lakes) :42; 3-Nico Nardone (Delbarton) p. Connor McDermott (Randolph) :55; 6-Jack Bertha (Mendham) p. Shane Perry (Morris Knolls) 5:57; 7-Dean Savercool (Whippany Park) dec. Justin Carro (Morris Hills); 2-Ben Bariso (Butler) p. Alex Johnson (Madison) :27.

113: 1-Anthony Clark (Delbarton) p. Jeff Coron (Roxbury) :49; 8-Charlie Sabino (Mountain Lakes) dec. Alex Talbot (Kinnelon) 5-0; 5-Tristan Navarino (Mendham) dec. Julian Amadio (Butler) 4-3; 4-Richie DeMary (Parsippany) p. Luke DeFilippo (Montville) 2:54; 3-Jake Bursese (Hanover Park) tech fall John Paul Rohe (Chatham) 15-0 3:52; 6-Austin Jack (Jefferson) p. Jay Bode (Pequannock) :22; Cameron Thorkildsen (Mount Olive) dec. 7-Jeremy Delgado (Morris Hills) 4-2; 2-Michael Caso (West Morris) major dec. Joseph DosSantos (Morris Knolls) 20-6.

120: 1-Dom DiGena (Mendham) p. Kole Boyd (Morris Catholic) :17; 8-Dom Merola (Hanover Park) dec. John Tesoriero (Roxbury) 3-1; 5-Charlie Treston (Randolph) p. Mike Hernando (Mountain Lakes) 1:12; Cameron Weissberg (Parsippany) dec. 4-Blake Bartholomew (Jefferson) 5-1; 3-Randy Wyble (Butler) dec. Luke Poggi (Mount Olive) 6-2; 6-Colin Lounghey (West Morris) p. Brandon Teresa (Montville) 5:45; 7-Connor Cortese (Chatham) dec. Jack Wemminger (Morris Knolls) 5-3; 2-Alex Strashinsky (Delbarton) p. Hugo Spencer (Whippany Park) :37.

126: 1-Patrick Glory (Delbarton) p. Zach Szesko (Whippany Park) 1:33; 8-Sander Silva (Randolph) p. Drew Johnson (Madison) 2:26; 5-Eli Sheppard (West Morris) dec. Larry Hopkins (Roxbury) 4-0; 4-Alex Schlegel (Mendham) p. Devon Cortes (Dover) 3:33; 3-Brandon Wyble (Butler) p. Ryan Kahwaty (Montville) 3:34 ; 6-Anas Sawahli (Parsippany) dec. Evan Perrault (Mount Olive) 5-0; Michael Rohe (Chatham) p. 7-Julain Cardone (Kinnelon) 5:37; 2-Dom DiFrancescantonio (Hanover Park) injury default Ryan Richards (Jefferson).

132: 1-Nick Raimo (Hanover Park) p. Kevin Rosado (Roxbury) 1:36; Nick Gentile (Montville) dec. 8-Alex Samara (Madison) 9-3; 5-Peter Trengali (Mendham) dec. Ryan Tripodi (Jefferson) 5-1; 4-Sean Gentile (Parsippany) p.  Davian Rodriguez (Mount Olive) 3:10; 3-Joe Carmichael (Pequannock) p. Liam Hull (Randolph) 3:11; 6-John Cumming (Delbarton) major dec. Jake Luciani (Butler) 11-2; 7-Johnathan Vasquez (West Morris) p. Chris DiRubba (Kinnelon) 1:13; 2-Sebastian Cornejo (Morris Catholic) p. Swarj Pandya (Par Hills) 2:19.

138: 1-Connor Meytrott (Montville) p. Peter Geruntho (Morris Hills) :33; 8-Scott Finnis (Randolph) dec. Kurtis Boyd (Morris Catholic) 9-2; Eric Mougalian (Kinnelon) p. 5-Michael Rubin (Hanover Park) 4:29; 4-Scott Jarosz (Roxbury) p. Mike McMurry (Mountain Lakes) 1:55; 3-Mason Godfrey (Jefferson) p. Will Larkey (Chatham) :29; 6-Dante Stefanelli (Delbarton) major dec. Alex Gallipoli (Pequannock) 8-0; 7-Justin Hyde (Mendham) p. Nick Samara (Madison) 2:48; 2-Dan Fongaro (Boonton) p. Chris Parisi (West Morris) :27.

145: 1-Travis Tavoso (Delbarton) p. Ryan Begnoche (Pequannock) :22; 8-Mike Jack (Jefferson) dec. AJ Hill (West Morris) 6-1; 5-Dom Deintinis (Parsippany) p. Luke Tappen (Morristown) 5:21; 4-Dom LaRusso (Roxbury) p. Vencenzo Ventricelli (Boonton) :23; 3-Alex Winant (Mendham) tech fall Ariel Aguero (Madison) 16-0 3:30; 6-David Mathusek (Mount Olive) dec. Michael Kaiser (Morris Knolls) 5-4; 7-Jacob LoCasio (Kinnelon) dec. Paul LePera (Morris Catholic) 8-3; 2-Sean Conley (Hanover Park) major dec. Noah Fox (Montville) 18-6.

152: 1-Evan Vasquez (Roxbury) dec. Steven Gasperini (Morris Knolls) 7-0; 8-Matthew Salazar (Morris Hills) p. Alban Ferati (Boonton) 5:17; 5-Bobby Ferucci (Jefferson) dec. Nick Graessle (Whippany Park) 5-2; 4-Naseem Sawalhi (Parsippany) p. Aidan Watson (Morristown) :41; 3-Vincent Andreano (Delbarton) p. John DeFazio (Mountain Lakes) :52; 6-Anthony Spera (Mount Olive) major dec. Chris Martinelli (Pequannock) 12-4; 7-Michael Conrad (Montville) dec. Nick Russo (Par Hills) 6-1; 2-Justin LeMay (West Morris) p. Andrew Bryan (Mendham) 1:00.

160: 1-Kieran Calvetti (Delbarton) p. Pasquale Dimaiolo (Hanover Park) :17; Cole Malnati (Mountain Lakes) p. Joey Rymarz (Kinnelon) 3:54; 5-Steven Schubert (Butler) p. Ryan Jackson (Morristown) 3:56; 4-John Devito (West Morris) tech fall Tristen Martinez (Boonton) 16-0 4:18; 3-Thomas Stigliano (Whippany Park) p. Ryan Calle (Montville); 6-Vincent DeCarlo (Mount Olive) dec. Michael Corrente (Roxbury) 8-4; 7-Tom Goodwin (Pequannock) p. Carlos Delgado (Morris Hills) 3:41; 2-Bobby Ortense (Jefferson) p. Robert Chittenden (Mendham) :42.

170: 1-Marco Gaita (West Morris) p. Walter Longo (Mendham) 1:12; 8-Nick Zarra (Hanover Park) p. Josh Fane (Butler) 1:36; 5-Anthony Rallo (Roxbury) dec. Jimmy Pierson (Pequannock) 12-5; 4-Joe Daddario (Montville) p. Dylan Krauskopf (Kinnelon) 1:56; 3-Alfonso Pinto (Mount Olive) tech fall. David Rebolledo (Par Hills) 19-4 2:47; 6-Jake Cougle (Morris Knolls) p. Omar Acevedo (Morris Hills) 3:14; 7-Nick Wolmart (Randolph) p. Brandon Haid (Jefferson) 2:22; 2-AJ Lonski (Delbarton) p. Kevin Zheng (Parsippany) :14.

182: 1-Cole Kreshpane (Delbarton) p. Duncan Stevenson (Morris Catholic) :06; Israel Quiroz (Dover) dec. 8-Ronan Buckingham (Morris Knolls) 5-2; 5-Dominic Spera (Mount Olive) p. Zach Stolz-Illge (Montville) 1:09; 4-Luke Stefanelli (West Morris) major dec. Gannon Chiuchiolo (Kinnelon) 13-4; 3-Paul Boerstoel (Mountain Lakes) p. Joe DeBiasse (Madison) 2:00; 6-Talha Khan (Roxbury) p. Jose Sanchez (Morristown) 3:40; 7-Kyle Winbush (Randolph) p. Jared Chavez (Morris Hills); 2-Shane Connolly (Jefferson) p. Zach Rossow (Whippany Park) 1:39.

195: 1-Justin Randzio (Jefferson) dec Anthony Vitello (Morris Knolls) 3-1; Paul Thompson (Dover) dec. Joe Lesczynski (Pequannock) 3-1; Joe Cannizzaro (Boonton) dec. Ethan Mersing (Montville) 7-3; David Oppis (Mount Olive) major dec. David Sisco (Kinnelon) 13-4; Gage Armijo (Mendham) p. George Whitehead (Madison) :44; Sam D'Uva (Par Hills) p. Robert Chappell (Morris Hills) 5:30; Stephen Fowler (Roxbury) dec. Matt Nieves (Randolph) 5-3; 2-Anthony Siragusa (Delbarton) dec. Gianluca Birnbaum (Hanover Park) 3-1.

220: 1-Liridon Leka (Montville) p. Adrian Hefner (West Morris) 1:09; Chris Cherry (Mount Olive) p. 8-Ramsey Shehadeh (Butler) 3:46; 5-Daniel Jiminez (Hanover Park) major dec. Justin Lockwood (Kinnelon) 15-4; 4-Ahmed Homsi (Parsippany) p. Ben Ronde (Madison) 4:00; 3-Guiseppe Canino (Mendham) p. Steven Ayala (Boonton) 3:18; 6-Jason Burklow (Pequannock) p. Mario Solorza (Dover) 5:30; 7-Jose Diaz (Roxbury) p. Jason Boucher (Jefferson) 2:17; 2-Trey Zgombic (Delbarton) p. Joey DeSimone (Morris Knolls) 1:42.

285: 1-Jayvon Davidson (Mount Olive) p. Charles Lisa (Roxbury) :12; 8-Jake Carnavale (Jefferson) p.  Domenick Castellano (Morris Catholic) 2:53; 5-Cristian Brito (Dover) p. Liam Gray (Delbarton) :43; 4-Ryan Smith (Kinnelon) p. Chris DeFrank (Montville) 6:00; 3-Wade Drugac (Morris Knolls) p. Adam Smith (Mendham) 1:06; 6-Ryan Knox (Randolph) dec. Michael Orosio (Madison) 1-0; 7-Maximiliano Pellerey (Morris Hills) p. Elias Tadros (Butler) 5:01; 2-John Krevis (Parsippany) p. Mason Lazorchak (Hanover Park) :57.

 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

106: Seth Hagensen (Mount Olive) p. Alyan Ahmed (Montville) :18.

120: Kole Boyd (Morris Catholic) dec. Christian Lopez Alvarez (Morristown) 10-5; Hugo Spencer (Whippany Park) tech fall. Matt Hernandez (Madison) 17-2.

126: Zach Szesko (Whippany Park) p. Job Arita (Par Hills) 3:31; Larry Hopkins (Roxbury) dec. Rubin Argueta (Morristown) 10-3; Devon Cortes (Dover) p. Sebastian Silverio (Morris Catholic) 4:54; Ryan Kahwaty (Montville) p. Jonathon Sebastian (Pequannock) 5:06; Ryan Richards (Jefferson) p. Javanie Letts (Boonton) 1:27.

132: Kevin Rosado (Roxbury) p. Matthew Acevedo (Morris Hills) 1:46; Ryan Tripodi (Jefferson) p. Michale Pasket (Whippany Park) 1:33;  Davian Rodriguez (Mount Olive) p. Petros Apostoldis (Boonton) 3:08; Liam Hull (Randolph) dec. Eric Jackson (Morristown) 11-7; Jake Luciani (Butler) p. Will Cinnamond (Mountain Lakes) :51; Swarj Pandya (Par Hills) p. David Nizama (Dover) 4:34.

138: Peter Geruntho (Morris Hills) p. Will Parente (Par Hills) 5:39; Mike McMurry (Mountain Lakes) p. Ronaldo Lewis (Morristown) 2:23; Chris Parisi (West Morris) p. Brandon Bernard (Mount Olive) 1:57.

145: Ryan Begnoche (Pequannock) p. Dylan Schaffer (Chatham) :36; Luke Tappen (Morristown) p. Alex Nugent (Randolph) 1:23; Vencenzo Ventricelli (Boonton) p. Hernando Pelaez (Par Hills) :18; Ariel Aguero (Madison) dec. Issac Morales (Butler) 10-3; Michael Kaiser (Morris Knolls) major dec. Joe Barba (Morris Hills) 12-4; Noah Fox (Montville) p. Jason Hill (Whippany Park) 4:24.

152: Steven Gasperini (Morris Knolls) dec. Steven Herrera (Madison) 7-0; Aidan Watson (Morristown) dec. Gavin Blane (Butler) 4-2; John DeFazio (Mountain Lakes) p. Kevin Lukaszek (Kinnelon) 2:54; Andrew Bryan (Mendham) dec. Nick Corraro (Hanover Park) 8-4.

160: Pasquale Dimaiolo (Hanover Park) p. Mamdouh Hassan (Par Hills) 1:00; Ryan Calle (Montville) p. Henry Pace (Madison) 1:39; Robert Chittenden (Mendham) dec. Anthony D'Onofrio (Morris Knolls) 3-0.

170: Walter Longo (Mendham) dec. Corey Ficchi (Whippany Park) 7-0; David Rebolledo (Par Hills) p. Nick Taylor (Madison) 2:04; Kevin Zheng (Parsippany) dec. Christian Recante (Morristown) 11-4.

182: Duncan Stevenson (Morris Catholic) p. Jimmy Hascup (Pequannock) 5:59; Joe DeBiasse (Madison) p. Pat Whalen (Par Hills) 1:34; Zach Rossow (Whippany Park) p. Sebastian Quinn (Mendham) 3:52.

195: Anthony Vitello (Morris Knolls) dec. Liam Carragher (Morristown) 6-4 SV; Gianluca Birnbaum (Hanover Park) p. Cal Wyciskala (Mountain Lakes) :44.

220: Adrian Hefner (West Morris) p. Junior Sanchez (Morristown) 2:50; Steven Ayala (Boonton) dec. Jack Adler (Mountain Lakes) 7-3; Joey DeSimone (Morris Knolls) dec. Jon Geroldi (Whippany Park) 3-1.