Team page sponsored by

Your Logo Here

2017-2018 Scarlet Knights Wrestling

 

Date 2017-2018 Schedule Results
12/16 Morris Knolls Tournament  
12/20 @ Wallkill Valley  
12/27 Kittatinny Cougar Classic  
12/30 Bergenfield  
12/30 Morris Catholic  
12/30 Morristown  
1/3 @ Plainfield  
1/4 Pope John  
1/9 @ Lenape Valley  
1/11 Sparta  
1/13 Dover  
1/17 @ Jefferson  
1/18 @ Chatham  
1/20 Bernards  
1/20 Boonton  
1/20 Madison  
1/23 @ Mount Olive  
1/26-1/27 Morris County Tournament @ Mount Olive  
2/2 @ Morris Knolls  
2/17 District 5 Tournament  
     

 

2017 Scarlet Knights Wrestling

Final Record: 13-14

6th Place District 5

5th Place NWJAC-American

Date 2016-2017 Schedule Results
12/18 Morris Knolls Tournament 9th
12/20 @ Wallkill Valley W 31-30
12/23 @ Jefferson L 0-83
12/23 Butler @ Jefferson L 18-54
12/27 Kittatinny Cougar Classic 8th
12/30 Bergenfield W 37-36
12/30 Morris Catholic W 45-24
12/30 Morristown W 54-21
1/4 @ Pope John L 24-46
1/7 Hanover Park @ Boresch Duals L 29-35
1/7 New Milford @ Boresch Duals W 48-17
1/7 Newton @ Boresch Duals L 16-58
1/10 @ Sparta L 11-56
1/12 @ Parsippany Hills W 53-12
1/14 Middlesex L 25-48
1/14 Parsippany W 34-33 TB
1/14 Randolph L 24-50
1/18 Plainfield W 51-23
1/19 @ Lenape Valley L 34-38
1/21 Bernards L 33-40
1/21 Boonton L 36-37
1/21 Madison W 51-22
1/24 Mount Olive L 12-55
1/27-1/28 Morris County Tournament @ Mount Olive 14th
2/1 @ North Warren Cancelled
2/6 @ Old Tappan NJ 1 Group 3 First Round L 23-43
2/8 Franklin W 42-26
2/10 Morris Knolls L 24-37
2/11 Brearley W 42-24
2/11 Ramsey W 40-20
2/11 Newark Academy W 68-6
2/18 District 5 Tournament 6th
     

2016 Scarlet Knights Wrestling

Final Record: 7-13

 

6th Place District 2

4th Place American

 

Date 2015-2016 Schedule Results
12/19 Morris Knolls Tournament 8th
12/23 @ Jefferson L 6-65
12/23 Butler @ Jefferson L 33-45
12/27 Mountain Lakes Holiday Tournament 8th
1/6 @ Vernon W 38-33
1/9 @ Roselle Park L 0-84
1/13 @ Montville L 21-49
1/15 @ North Warren W 42-28
1/16 Parsippany L 17-48
1/16 Randolph L 25-42
1/16 Middlesex L 24-48
1/20 @ Mount Olive L 9-60
1/22 Boonton L 33-37
1/22 Bernards W 46-27
1/27 Pope John L 12-61
1/29-1/30 Morris County Tournament @ Mount Olive 18th
2/3 Sparta L 16-57
2/5 @ Morris Knolls L 30-43
2/6 @ South Brunswick L 18-57
2/6 Nottingham @ South Brunswick W 36-33
2/13 @ Newark Academy W 39-21
2/13 Brearley @ Newark Academy W 31-25
2/13 Par Hills @ Newark Academy W 54-10
2/20 District 2 Tournament @ Hopatcong 6th
     

2015 Scarlet Knights Wrestling

Final Record: 4-16

 

7th Place District 2

4th Place American

Date 2014-2015 Schedule Results
12/20 Morris Knolls Tournament 10th
12/23 @ Jefferson L 12-63
12/23 Butler @ Jefferson L 27-41
12/30 Mountain Lakes Holiday Tournament 12th
1/3 @ Hackettstown L 4-63
1/3 Par Hills @ Hackettstown L 15-57
1/3 Nutley @ Hackettstown L 6-56
1/8 Mount Olive L 19-46
1/10 Whippany Park @ Paul Finn Duals L 31-39
1/10 Roselle Park @ Paul Finn Duals L 6-63
1/10 Summit @ Paul Finn Duals W 43-24
1/13 @ North Warren L 32-37
1/17 Parsippany L 3-72
1/17 Randolph L 9-63
1/17 Middlesex L 22-52
1/20 @ Morristown L 18-64
1/30-1/31 Morris County Tournament @ Mount Olive 20th
2/4 @ Sparta L 9-70
2/6 Morris Knolls L 12-61
2/7 Boonton W 45-27
2/7 Wallkill Valley W 35-34 Criterion H
2/9 Vernon W 42-30
2/11 @ Pope John  L 27-45
2/20-2/21 District 2 Tournament @ Randolph 7th
     

2014 Scarlet Knights Wrestling

Final Record: 8-9

4th Place District 2

6th Place American

Date 2013-2014 Schedule Results
12/21 Morris Knolls Holiday Tournament 7th
12/30 Mountain Lakes Holiday Tournament 5th
1/11 Roselle Park @ Millburn Duals L 6-60
1/11 Millburn @ Millburn Duals W 48-21
1/11 Edison @ Millburn Duals L 15-45
1/14 @ Pope John W 39-34
1/16 Sparta L 32-33
1/18 Middlesex W 45-27
1/18 Parsippany L 21-49
1/18 Randolph W 36-30
1/23 Mount Olive L 33-39
1/25 Montville L 34-36
1/25 Madison W 35-18
1/25 North Plainfield W 50-15
1/27 @ Whippany Park L 19-35
1/31-2/1 Morris County Tournament @ Mount Olive 14th
2/6 @ High Point L 19-48
2/7 @ Morris Knolls L 24-36
2/8 @ Boonton W 42-25
2/9 @ Vernon Cancelled
2/12 Butler W 55-9
2/21-2/22 District 2 Tournament @ Hopatcong 4th
     

 

2013 Scarlet Knights Wrestling

Final Record: 11-13

5th Place District 2

6th Place American

Date 2012-2013 Schedule Results
12/15  Morris Knolls Tournament 9th
12/19 @ Montville L 22-46
12/22 Hopatcong L 36-42
12/22 Jefferson @ Hopatcong L 15-57
12/22 Pope John @ Hopatcong W 41-38
12/28  Mountain Lakes Holiday Tournament 7th
1/5 @ Par Hills L 18-51
1/5 Whippany Park @ Par Hills W 34-33
1/5 Weequahic @ Par Hills W 72-6
1/9 @ Sparta L 30-48
1/12 Parsippany L 9-57
1/12 Randolph L 26-40
1/12 Middlesex W 40-33
1/17 High Point L 12-59
1/19 Madison L 28-39
1/19 Millburn L 33-34
1/19 North Plainfield W 57-24
1/23 @ Mount Olive L 24-44
1/25-1/26 Morris County Tournament @ Mount Olive 17th
1/29 Vernon W 42-30
2/1 Morris Knolls L 27-43
2/2 @ Boonton W 45-30
2/4 @ Butler W 67-6
2/6 @ Dover W 45-15
2/13 @ Summit W 39-36
2/16 Pompton Lakes @ Roxbury W 38-36
2/16 Bridgewater-Raritan @ Roxbury L 21-51
2/22-2/23 District 2 Tournament @ Randolph 5th
     

 

2012 Scarlet Knights Wrestling

2012 Final Record: 10-11

 

4th Place District 2

6th Place American

Head Coach: Brian Bollette
Colors: Scarlet/White
Section: North I, Group III
District: 5
Region: 2


Program History

 

State Place Winners

2017-Joey Schiele-170/7th
1990-Dave Young-171/2nd
1986-John Maute-102/8th
1985-Mike McHugh-116/4th
1983-Gary McHugh-115/4th
1982-Steve Shalit-108/8th
1981-Buddy Black-158/8th
1979-Steve Cook-Hwt/8th
1976-Darren Magda-129/4th
1974-Kevin McHugh-122/4th
1965-Miguel DeJesus-115/2nd
1964-Jerry McDonald-136/3rd

 

Region Champions

2017-Joey Schiele-170
2004-Ray Sarinelli-119
1991-Mike Yesunas-152
1990-Dave Young-171
1983-Gary McHugh-115
1982-Steve Shalit-108
1981-Buddy Black-158
1976-Darren Magda-129
1974-Kevin McHugh-122
1965-Miguel DeJesus-115
1964-Jerry McDonald-136

Twitter Badge Widget