Team page sponsored by

SnapMilanosYour Logo HereBaja-Fresh

2017-2018 Vikings Wrestling

 

Date 2017-2018 Schedule Results
12/20 @ Boonton  
12/23 Demarest  
12/27 Passaic  
1/4 Newton  
1/5 @ Ridgewood  
1/11 High Point  
1/13 Hunterdon/Warren/Sussex Tournament  
1/17 @ Hackettstown  
1/20 @ Wallkill Valley  
1/20 Secaucus @ Wallkill Valley  
1/20 Indian Hills @ Wallkill Valley  
1/23 @ Lenape Valley  
1/27 @ Midland Park  
1/27 Dwight Morrow @ Midland Park  
1/27 Paramus Catholic @ Midland Park  
2/3 @ North Warren  
2/3 @ North Warren  
2/3 @ North Warren  
2/7 Union City  
2/9 @ Dover  
2/17 District 3 Tournament  
     

 

2017 Vikings Wrestling

Final Record: 0-28

9th Place District 3

5th Place NWJAC-Freedom

Date 2016-2017 Schedule Results
12/17 Hopatcong Invitational Cancelled
12/20 Boonton L 9-63
12/27 @ Pompton Lakes L 3-71
12/28 @ Colonia L 6-75
12/28 Iselin Kennedy @ Colonia L 6-64
12/28 Passaic @ Colonia L 22-60
12/30 @ Hackettstown L 6-72
12/30 Whippany Park @ Hackettstown L 9-72
12/30 Wallkill Valley @ Hackettstown L 21-48
1/4 @ Newton L 18-64
1/6 Mount Olive L 3-77
1/7 @ Kinnelon L 4-70
1/7 Morris Knolls @ Kinnelon L 6-76
1/10 @ High Point L 9-69
1/12 @ Hopatcong L 24-48
1/14 Hunterdon/Warren/Sussex Tournament 18th
1/20 Par Hills L 24-45
1/21 @ Secaucus L 24-54
1/21 Demarest @ Secaucus L 12-60
1/24 Lenape Valley L 18-57
1/25 Morris Catholic L 6-59
1/28 @ Sparta L 6-72
1/28 New Providence @ Sparta L 18-60
2/3 Dover L 24-54
2/4 North Warren L 12-72
2/4 Chatham L 30-36
2/4 West Milford L 12-72
2/11 @ Holmdel L 6-72
2/11 Burlington Twp @ Holmdel L 0-78
2/11 Wall @ Holmdel L 0-84
2/18 District 3 Tournament 9th
     

2016 Vikings Wrestling

Final Record: 8-13

 

7th Place District 3

5th Place American

Date 2015-2016 Schedule Results
12/18 Boonton W 33-32
12/19 Dover Tournament 9th
12/22 @ High Point L 18-57
12/29 Colonia L 34-40
1/2 @ Chatham W 51-18
1/2 Columbia @ Chatham W 42-30
1/2 Butler @ Chatham L 18-52
1/6 Morris Hills L 33-38
1/9 Hunterdon/Warren/Sussex Tournament 16th
1/13 @ Pope John L 12-68
1/16 @ Hopatcong W 66-0
1/16 Par Hills @ Hopatcong W 42-39
1/20 @ Newton L 10-60
1/21 Lakeland W 39-27
1/23 @ Dover L 24-49
1/23 Morris Catholic @ Dover L 30-47
1/27 Sparta L 6-75
1/29 Pompton Lakes L 12-60
1/30 @ North Warren L 28-50
1/30 Verona @ North Warren L 24-53
2/3 @ Mount Olive L 15-63
2/10 @ Wallkill Valley W 44-21
2/12 @ Waldwick W 42-19
2/19-2/20 District 3 Tournament @ Kittatinny 7th
     

2015 Vikings Wrestling

Final Record: 2-22

 

 8th Place District 3

5th Place American

Date  2014-2015 Schedule Results
12/19 @ Boonton  L 18-58
12/20  Delaware Valley Tournament 7th
12/23  @ Morris Catholic W 42-18
12/27  @ Colonia L 30-48
12/30  @ Nutley L 12-55
12/30  Union City @ Nutley L 30-54
1/3  @ Chatham L 27-48
1/3 Columbia @ Chatham W 48-29
1/3  Butler @ Chatham L 24-47
1/8  Jefferson L 24-60
1/10 Hunterdon/Warren/Sussex Tournament 18th
1/13 Pope John L 22-59
1/15  @ Lenape Valley L 12-65
1/17 Pequannock @ Pequannock Duals L 0-77
1/17 Roxbury @ Pequannock Duals L 6-72
1/17 DePaul @ Pequannock Duals L 9-64
1/21  Hackettstown L 21-58
1/28 @ Sparta L 0-81
1/31  @ North Warren L 15-52
1/31  Hopatcong @ North Warren L 33-37
2/4  Mount Olive L 3-69
2/6  @ Pompton Lakes L 6-73
2/7  Livingston L 24-51
2/7  Hillsborough L 15-59
2/9 @ Morris Hills L 30-42
2/13 Wallkill Valley L 30-45
2/20-2/21 District 3 Tournament @ Kittatinny 8th
     

2014 Vikings Wrestling

Final Record: 5-17

 

8th Place District 3

8th Place American

Date  2013-2014 Schedule Results
12/20 Boonton L 27-54
12/27 @ Hopatcong W 33-30
12/30 @ Butler L 33-48
1/4 @ Lakeland W 43-36
1/4 Passaic @ Lakeland W 42-30
1/4 Paramus Catholic @ Lakeland W 36-34
1/8 Morris Knolls L 22-57
1/11 Hunterdon/Warren/Sussex Tournament 18th
1/14 @ Sparta L 18-57
1/16 High Point L 18-54
1/18 @ Mount Olive L 11-67
1/18 Mendham @ Mount Olive L 22-54
1/18 Iselin Kennedy @ Mount Olive L 25-54
1/23 Pope John L 28-39
1/25 @ Hasbrouck Heights L 21-57
1/25 Waldwick @ Hasbrouck Heights W 37-33
1/25 Lyndhurst @ Hasbrouck Heights L 35-46
1/29 Morris Hills Cancelled
1/31 Pompton Lakes L 34-48
2/1 @ North Warren L 36-42
2/1 New Providence @ North Warren L 31-34
2/7 @ Montville L 6-63
2/8 @ Bridgewater-Raritan L 18-60
2/8 Livingston @ Bridgewater-Raritan L 28-45
2/21-2/22 District 3 Tournament @ Kittatinny 8th
     

2013 Vikings Wrestling

Final Record: 6-15

8th Place District 3

7th Place American

 

Head Coach: Todd Piontkowski
Colors: Navy Blue/Gold
Section: North I, Group II
District: 3
Region: 1


Program History

 

State Champions

1979-Jan Michaels-148

 

State Place Winners

2007-Brian Hoyt-112/7th
1984-Joe Stoll-Hwt./8th
1978-Jan Michaels-148/2nd
1977-Jan Michaels-135/8th

 

Region Champions

1996-Don Quimby-103
1979-Jim Michaels-148
1977-Jan Michaels-135

Twitter Badge Widget