Team page sponsored by
2023-24 Terriers Wrestling
Date | 2023-2024 Schedule | Results |
12/16 | Delaware Valley Tournament | 1st |
12/19 | @ Hopewell Valley | W 64-6 |
12/20 | @ Pingry | W 57-9 |
12/23 | Bernards | W 72-9 |
12/28 | John Goles Tournament | 1st |
1/6 | @ Morris Knolls | W 58-12 |
1/6 | West Morris @ Morris Knolls | W 62-13 |
1/6 | Kittatinny @ Morris Knolls | W 37-21 |
1/10 | Voorhees | W 61-18 |
1/13 | Hunterdon/Warren/Sussex Tournament | 3rd |
1/17 | Watchung Hills | W 57-11 |
1/19 | @ North Hunterdon | W 37-25 |
1/20 | @ Ridge | W 53-16 |
1/20 | Hanover Park @ Ridge | W 50-18 |
1/23 | @ Phillipsburg | L 22-39 |
1/24 | Hunterdon Central | W 34-28 |
1/27 | @ Warren Hills | W 45-32 |
1/29 | @ Franklin | W 65-12 |
2/1 | @ Robbinsville | W 50-18 |
2/2 | Raritan | W 58-14 |
2/5 | Asbury Park CJ G1 Quarterfinals | W 72-6 |
2/5 | Manville CJ G1 Semifinals | W 75-0 |
2/7 | Point Pleasant Beach CJ G1 Finals | W 81-0 |
2/9 | Hanover Park G1 Semifinal | W 55-16 |
2/11 | Paulsboro G1 Final | L 25-33 |
2/17 | District 10 Tournament | |
For Delaware Valley Results from 2022-23 and earlier, click here
Head Coach: Andy Fitz |
Colors: Navy Blue/Gold |
Section: Central, Group I |
District: 10 |
Region: 3 |
Skylands-Raritan Division |
Program History
State Champions
2017-Kyle Lightner-195 |
2007-Dan Kelly-112 |
1993-Ricky Krieger-189 |
1993-Brent Conly-119 |
1992-Brent Conly-112 |
1988-Jamie Wicks-171 |
1988-John Pasterkiewicz-103 |
1987-Jamie Wicks-171 |
1975-Jeff Segreaves-148 |
State Place Winners
2023-Matt Roche-126/8th |
2017-Matt Kolonia-138/7th |
2013-Mike Pongracz-126/5th |
2012-Mike Pongracz-126/5th |
2012-Will Vandoren-170/8th |
2011-Mike Pongracz-119/9th |
2011-Cody Barbiche-103/4th |
2010-Bobby Stevely-125/2nd |
2006-Kris Sigafoos-125/5th |
2006-Dan Kelly-112/2nd |
2005-Dan Kelly-103/5th |
2005-Kris Sigafoos-119/3rd |
2005-Chris Kelly-135/6th |
2004-Rick Kurtz-160/4th |
2002-Dan Hutchins-152/6th |
1998-Bob Brunner-189/7th-8th |
1995-Steven Em-100/3rd |
1994-Walt Kucharski-103/4th |
1993-Justin Fickling-Hwt./3rd |
1993-Tony Dibartomoleo-125/7th |
1992-Ricky Krieger-189/3rd |
1991-Brent Conly-103/4th |
1990-Brian Conly-119/2nd |
1990-Joel Borzotta-125/7th-8th |
1990-Andy Fitz-160/5th |
1989-Brian Conly-112/4th |
1988-Bill Aschenbach-119/7th-8th |
1986-Scott Tettemer-130/8th |
1986-Rick Savacool-142/2nd |
1984-Andy Cowder-136/4th |
1984-Grant Gould-149/8th |
1984-Pat Whalen-171/8th |
1983-Grant Gould-148/8th |
1983-Tony Brindisi-Hwt./8th |
1983-Derek Stamets-135/3rd |
1983-Rick Savacool-115/8th |
1983-Tom Whalen-101/3rd |
1981-James Zdepski-Hwt./8th |
1981-Brad Fleming-188/2nd |
1978-Brad Anderson-158/8th |
1978-Scott Staskewicz-188/8th |
1975-Dave Traxinger-141/2nd |
1974-Jeff Segreaves-148/8th |
Region Champions
2018-AJ DeRosa-126 |
2017-Kyle Lightner-195 |
2013-Mike Pongracz-126 |
2012-Will VanDoren-170 |
2011-Mike Pongracz-119 |
2011-Cody Barbiche-103 |
2008-Bobby Stevely-112 |
2008-Nick LaFevre-140 |
2007-Dan Kelly-112 |
2007-Kris Sigafoos-125 |
2006-Dan Kelly-112 |
2006-Kris Sigafoos-125 |
2005-Dan Kelly-103 |
2005-Kris Sigafoos-119 |
2005-CJ Inglin-145 |
2004-Ricky Kurtz-160 |
2003-George Peterson-189 |
2002-Josh Wurst-Hwt. |
1998-Bob Brunner-189 |
1995-Steve Em-100 |
1993-Justin Fickling-Hwt. |
1993-Ricky Krieger-189 |
1993-Curt Krazer-140 |
1993-Brent Conly-119 |
1992-Brent Conly-112 |
1991-Brent Conly-103 |
1988-Jamie Wicks-171 |
1988-Bill Aschenbach-119 |
1988-John Pasterkiewicz-103 |
1987-Jamie Wicks-170 |
1986-Rick Savacool-141 |
1985-Scott Tettemer-122 |
1984-Pat Whalen-170 |
1984-Andy Cowder-135 |
1983-Tony Brindisi-Hwt. |
1983-Tom Whalen-101 |
1981-Brad Fleming-188 |
1981-James Zdepski-Hwt. |
1978-Brad Anderson-158 |
1978-Scott Staskiewicz-188 |
1977-Jim Traxinger-129 |
1975-Dave Traxinger-141 |
1975-Jeff Segreaves-148 |
1974-Jeff Segreaves-148 |