Team page sponsored by:

SharkysChiro sample1

2017 Bombers Wrestling

Final Record: 11-8

8th Place District 8

5th Place NWJAC-Independence

 Date   2016-2017 Schedule Results
12/16 Wallkill Valley W 45-36
12/17 Lakeland Invitational 6th
12/20 @ Vernon W 63-9
12/23 Glen Ridge W 54-25
12/23 Manville L 39-30
12/28 Dover W 52-22
12/28 Hopatcong W 54-27
12/30 Mountain Lakes Holiday Tournament 11th
1/4 Pequannock L 28-48
1/7 New Providence Holiday Tournament 4th
1/10 Morris Catholic W 54-19
1/14 @ Caldwell L 16-49
1/18 @ Kinnelon L 30-39
1/21 @ Morris Hills W 37-36
1/21 Bernards @ Morris Hills L 24-57
1/21 Madison @ Morris Hills W 45-31
1/24 Butler L 15-62
1/27-1/28 Morris County Tournament @ Mount Olive 19th
2/1 @ Whippany Park L 24-51
2/3 @ Mountain Lakes W 42-30
2/6 @ Kittatinny NJ 1 Group 1 First Round L 9-70
2/8 @ Parsippany Hills W 54-20
2/10 @ North Warren W 45-34
2/18 District 8 Tournament 8th
     

2016 Bombers Wrestling

Final Record: 8-9

 

6th Place District 9

5th Place Independence

 Date   2015-2016 Schedule Results
12/18 Vernon L 32-33
12/19 Lakeland Invitational 7th
12/23 Glen Ridge W 57-6
12/23 Manville L 12-55
12/27 Mountain Lakes Holiday Tournament 7th
12/29 Dover W 36-30
12/29 Hopatcong W 48-24
1/6 Pequannock L 24-55
1/13 Kinnelon L 27-48
1/16 Rutgers Prep Tournament 3rd
1/20 Morris Catholic W 45-27
1/22 Bernards L 33-39
1/22 Morris Hills W 37-33
1/27 Whippany Park L 26-41
1/29-1/30 Morris County Tournament @ Mount Olive 16th
2/3 Butler L 20-54
2/5 @ Mountain Lakes W 42-33
2/10 Madison L 30-39
2/10 Parsippany Hills W 48-22
2/12 North Warren L 17-56
2/13 Woodridge W 48-21
2/19-2/20 District 9 Tournament @ Morristown 6th
     

2015 Bombers Wrestling

Final Record: 5-14

 

7th Place District 9

3rd Place Independence (3 Way Tie)

 Date   2014-2015 Schedule Results
12/19 Vernon W  58-18
12/20 Lakeland Invitational 5th
12/23 Glen Ridge W 40-28
12/23 Manville L 24-51
12/27 Roselle Park Tournament 4th
12/30 Mountain Lakes Holiday Tournament 5th
1/3 @ Madison W 41-37
1/3 Cresskill @ Madison L 39-36
1/3 Verona @ Madison L 34-38
1/6 @ Pequannock L 19-53
1/13 @ Kinnelon W 37-36
1/14 @ Jefferson L 30-46
1/17 Rutgers Prep Tournament 4th
1/21 Morris Catholic W 51-23
1/21 Pompton Lakes L 14-59
1/28 Whippany Park L 33-45
1/30-1/31 Morris County Tournament @ Mount Olive 16th
2/4 Butler L 38-39
2/6 @ Mountain Lakes L 32-36
2/7 @ Morris Hills L 27-45
2/7 Wallkill Valley @ Morris Hills L 30-39
2/13 North Warren L 31-43
2/14 Parsippany Hills L 36-43
2/14 Cliffside Park L 24-48
2/20-2/21 District 9 Tournament @ Morristown 7th
     

2014 Bombers Wrestling

Final Record: 11-10

 

7th Place District 9

2nd Place Independence

 Date   2013-2014 Schedule Results
12/20 @ Vernon W 54-27
12/21 Lakeland Tournament 6th
12/23 Manville L 35-43
12/23 Glen Ridge W 45-30
12/28 Dover W 54-15
12/30 Mountain Lakes Holiday Tournament 9th
1/4 Cresskill L 18-45
1/4 Madison L 21-54
1/8 @ Kinnelon W 39-30
1/10 @ Pompton Lakes L 21-55
1/16 @ Morris Catholic W 54-24
1/18 Hopatcong W 57-18
1/18 Verona W 48-24
1/23 @ Butler W 39-30
1/25 @ Par Hills L 10-63
1/25 Bayonne @ Par Hills W 48-33
1/25 St. Mary's @ Par Hills W 52-28
1/29 Pequannock L 29-47
1/31-2/1 Morris County Tournament @ Mount Olive 17th
2/7 Mountain Lakes W 54-22
2/8 Morris Hills L 25-42
2/15 @ North Warren L 36-48
2/15 Brearley @ North Warren L 18-49
2/15 Newton @ North Warren L 18-56
2/21-2/22 District 9 Tournament @ Morristown 7th
     

2013 Bombers Wrestling

Final Record: 6-17

 

8th Place District 9

4th Place Independence

 

 Date   2012-2013 Schedule Result
12/15 Lakeland Tournament 9th
12/19 Kinnelon W 48-21
12/19 Whippany Park L 18-54
12/22 Parsippany L 0-79
12/22 Dover W 59-15
12/22 Manville L 28-38
12/28 Mountain Lakes Holiday Tournament 9th
1/5 Hanover Park L 19-56
1/5 Livingston L 27-45
1/5 Waldwick W 45-27
1/9 Morris Catholic L 31-41
1/12 @ Pompton Lakes L 19-55
1/12 Morris Knolls @ Pompton Lakes L 22-54
1/12 Mount Olive @ Pompton Lakes L 13-64
1/15 Butler W 42-33
1/19 Hopatcong W 41-38
1/19 Verona W 42-27
1/23 @ Pequannock L 3-64
1/25-1/26 Morris County Tournament @ Mount Olive 22nd
1/29 @ Mountain Lakes L 34-37
1/30 @ Madison L 27-50
2/2 Morris Hills L 30-45
2/6 Scotch Plains L 12-59
2/12 @ West Milford L 26-48
2/13 @ Morristown L 8-58
2/14 Wallkill Valley L 39-41
2/22-2/23 District 9 Tournament @ Morristown 9th
     

2012 Bombers Wrestling

2012 Final Record: 9-11

 

7th Place District 9

3rd Place Liberty

Head Coach: David Hughen
Colors: Red/Black/White
Section: North I, Group I
District: 8
Region: 2


Program History

 

State Champions

1992-Francis Dunn-140

 

State Place Winners

2011-Eric Fajardo-140/4th
2010-Eric Fajardo-130/4th
2004-Bill Beiermister-215/3rd
2003-Bill Beiermister-215/3rd
2003-Jon Latona-160/4th
2001-Mike Wallis-Hwt./4th
1990-Jed Dunn-119/5th-6th
1987-Ed Dunn-102/4th
1982-Tony Lasalandra-Hwt/8th
1982-Scott Massaefski-129/4th

 

Region Champions

2009-Eric Fajardo-125
2004-Bill Beiermeister-215
2003-Bill Beiermeister-215
1992-Jamie Tracy-103
1992-Francis Dunn-140
1984-Rich Anderson-130
1982-Scott Massefski-122
1982-Tony Lasalandra-Hwt.
1975-Armand DiBonaventura-122

Twitter Badge Widget