Team page sponsored by

Chiro sample1Your Logo HereYour Logo HereLakeside

2017-2018 Colts Wrestling

Date  2017-2018 Schedule Results
12/16 Mount Olive Holiday Tournament  
     
     
12/28 Lenape Valley Holiday Tournament  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
1/26-1/27 Morris County Tournament @ Mount Olive  
     
     
     
     
     
2/17 District 2 Tournament  
                         

2017 Colts Wrestling

Final Record: 7-12

 9th Place District 2

4th Place Independence

Date  2016-2017 Schedule Results
12/18 Mount Olive Holiday Tournament Cancelled
12/20 Mountain Lakes W 58-21
12/22 @ Montville L 18-50
12/27 Lenape Valley Holiday Tournament 10th
1/4 Butler L 15-53
1/7 Morris Knolls L 25-39
1/7 Vernon W 70-4
1/10 Pequannock L 24-37
1/14 @ Lakeland L 16-48
1/14 Hawthorne @ Lakeland L 26-39
1/14 Indian Hills @ Lakeland W 51-15
1/18 Boonton W 39-30
1/21 @ Governor Livingston L 35-44
1/21 Belvidere @ Governor Livingston W 37-36
1/21 Middlesex @ Governor Livingston L 27-48
1/24 @ Whippany Park L 30-37
1/27-1/28 Morris County Tournament @ Mount Olive 23rd
2/1 @ Morris Catholic W 40-28
2/4 @ Wayne Valley L 15-60
2/4 Hopatcong @ Wayne Valley W 54-19
2/11 Wayne Hills L 16-42
2/11 Paramus L 10-62
2/18 District 2 Tournament 9th
                                                                       

2016 Colts Wrestling

Final Record: 10-11

 

 7th Place District 4

4th Place Independence

Date  2015-2016 Schedule Results
12/19 Mount Olive Holiday Tournament 9th
12/21 @ Newark Academy W 51-30
12/21 Montclair @ Newark Academy L 36-41
12/21 Metuchen @ Newark Academy W 42-30
12/27 Mountain Lakes Holiday Tournament 6th
12/29 Lenape Valley Holiday Tournament 4th
1/2 Plainfield W 63-12
1/2 East Side W 56-21
1/6 Whippany Park L 39-40 (9th Criteria)
1/9 Columbia W 45-31
1/9 Orange W 42-36
1/13 @ Boonton W 48-27
1/16 Rutgers Prep Tournament 8th
1/20 @ Pequannock L 21-48
1/26 Dover L 36-39
1/27 Butler L 30-42
1/29-1/30 Morris County Tournament @ Mount Olive 12th
2/3 @ Morris Catholic W 48-26
2/6 @ Wayne Valley L 16-50
2/6 Hopatcong @ Wayne Valley W 60-9
2/6 Millburn @ Wayne Valley L 39-40
2/8 @ Pompton Lakes NJ 1 Group 1 L 23-46
2/10 @ Mountain Lakes W 60-15
2/13 @ Jefferson L 7-69
2/13 Mount Olive @ Jefferson L 22-50
2/13 Franklin @ Jefferson L 24-43
2/19-2/20 District 4 Tournament @ West Milford 7th
                                                                       

2015 Colts Wrestling

Final Record: 5-9

 

 7th Place District 4

3rd Place Independence (3 Way Tie)

Date  2014-2015 Schedule Results
12/20 Mount Olive Holiday Tournament 5th
12/30 Mountain Lakes Holiday Tournament 9th
1/3 @ Plainfield W 42-30
1/3 New Brunswick @ Plainfield L 27-36
1/6 @ Whippany Park L 24-51
1/10 Kinnelon Tournament No Places
1/13 Boonton L 36-37
1/17 Rutgers Prep Tournament 2nd
1/21 Pequannock L 15-60
1/23 Dover L 24-43
1/28 @ Butler W 43-27
1/30-1/31 Morris County Tournament @ Mount Olive 13th
2/4 @ Morris Catholic W 60-26
2/7 East Orange W
2/7 Lyndhurst L 24-57
2/7 Millburn L 18-42
2/11 Mountain Lakes W 57-17
2/14 @ Franklin W 42-28
2/14 Mount Olive @ Franklin L 19-52
2/14 Jefferson @ Franklin L 22-57
2/20-2/21 District 4 Tournament @ West Milford 7th
                                                                       

2014 Colts Wrestling

Final Record: 5-16

 

9th Place District 4

4th Place Independence

Date  2013-2014 Schedule Results
12/21 Mount Olive Holiday Tournament 10th
12/23  @ Newark Academy L 33-34
12/23 Columbia @ Newark Academy W 51-18
12/23 Montclair @ Newark Academy L 30-46
12/27 @ Freehold Township L 3-60
12/27 Morristown @ Freehold Township L 15-59
12/30 Mountain Lakes Laker Holiday Tournament 10th
1/7 West Side W 45-20
1/8 Boonton L 30-39
1/11 Colt Classic No Place
1/14 @ Dover W 48-21
1/16 @ Pequannock L 6-65
1/18 Rutgers Prep Tournament 6th
1/25 @ Plainfield L 30-45
1/25 Woodbridge @ Plainfield L 32-36
1/25 AL Johnson @ Plainfield L 33-39
1/29 Butler L 35-37
1/31-2/1 Morris County Tournament @ Mount Olive 19th
2/7 Morris Catholic W 55-22
2/7 @ Pompton Lakes L 12-63
2/8 Millburn L 17-50
2/8 Glen Ridge L 27-36
2/10 @ Mountain Lakes W 42-33
2/15 @ Lakewood L 20-39
2/15 Holmdel @ Lakewood L 24-36
2/15 Manchester Twp @ Lakewood L 19-54
2/21-2/22 District 4 Tournament @ West Milford 9th
                                                                       

2012-13 Colts Wrestling

Final Record: 9-12

 

9th Place District 4

2nd Place Independence

Date  2012-2013 Schedule Result
12/15 Mt. Olive Tournament 10th
12/19 @ Boonton L 21-48
12/22 @ Freehold Township L 9-60
12/22 Morristown @ Freehold Township L 12-52
12/22 Waldwick @ Freehold Township W 42-35
12/27 Newark Academy L 33-35
12/27 Belleville @ Newark Academy L 15-64
12/27 Indian Hills @ Newark Academy W 51-27
12/28 Mountain Lakes Holiday Tournament 13th
1/5 @ Plainfield W 44-22
1/5 East Orange @ Plainfield L 31-42
1/5 Irvington @ Plainfield L 21-51
1/9 Pequannock L 958
1/10 Dover W 54-21
1/12 Kinnelon Tournament No Places
1/17 Mountain Lakes W 40-34
1/19 Rutgers Prep Tournament 4th
1/23 @ Butler W 39-29
1/25-1/26 Morris County Tournament @ Mount Olive 19th
1/29 Morris Catholic W 37-22
1/30 Holmdel W 42-39
2/1 Pingry W 47-33
2/2 Sparta L 15-53
2/2 Millburn L 27-42
2/2 Summit L 31-33
2/15 Johnson L 24-49
2/22-2/23 District 4 Tournament @ West Milford 9th
                                                                       

 

 

2012 Colts Wrestling

2012 Final Record: 4-14

 

9th Place District 4

5th Place Liberty

Head Coach: Eric Dicolo
Colors: Green/White
Section: North I, Group I
District: 2
Region: 1


Program History

 

State Place Winners

1974-Alex Martello-158/8th

 

Region Champions

1974-Alex Martello-158

Twitter Badge Widget