Team page sponsored by
2021-22 Crusaders Wrestling
Date | 2021-2022 Schedule | Results |
12/15 | Dover Tournament | |
1/28-1/29 | Morris County Tournament @ Mount Olive | |
2/19 | District Tournament | |
2021 Crusaders Wrestling
Final Record: 1-5
4th Place NWJAC-Independence
Date | 2021 Schedule | Results |
3/30 | Mountain Lakes | L 24-48 |
3/31 | Parsippany | L 30-36 |
4/3 | Morristown | L 7-52 |
4/10 | Whippany Park | L 18-27 |
4/14 | Madison | L 12-63 |
4/15 | @ Boonton | W 36-30 |
2020 Crusaders Wrestling
Final Record: 0-25
9th Place District 11
5th Place NWJAC-Independence
Date | 2019-2020 Schedule | Results |
12/19 | Millburn | L 3-66 |
12/21 | Dover Holiday Tournament | 12th |
12/27 | @ New Providence | L 15-42 |
12/27 | Vernon @ New Providence | L 24-51 |
12/27 | Orange @ New Providence | L 18-60 |
1/4 | Pioneer Classic | 9th |
1/7 | St. Joe’s (Metuchen) | L 6-57 |
1/8 | Kearny | L 3-66 |
1/10 | Montclair | L 48-36 |
1/11 | @ Morris Hills | L 8-66 |
1/11 | Montville @ Morris Hills | L 13-54 |
1/11 | Pequannock @ Morris Hills | L 0-79 |
1/15 | Mountain Lakes | L 24-60 |
1/18 | @ Mendham | L 3-72 |
1/18 | Caldwell @ Mendham | L 18-64 |
1/23 | Dover | L 15-54 |
1/25 | North Hunterdon @ North Warren Duals | L 0-84 |
1/25 | Bound Brook @ North Warren Duals | L 12-54 |
1/25 | North Warren @ North Warren Duals | L 12-71 |
1/28 | Boonton | L 10-69 |
1/31-2/1 | Morris County Tournament @ Mount Olive | 23rd |
2/4 | @ Randolph | L 21-59 |
2/4 | St. Benedicts @ Randolph | L 12-66 |
2/5 | Madison | L 21-60 |
2/13 | Pompton Lakes | L 15-66 |
2/15 | @ Ridge | L 3-75 |
2/15 | Northern Highlands @ Ridge | L 6-66 |
2/15 | Manville @ Ridge | L 8-65 |
2/22 | District 11 Tournament | 9th |
2019 Crusaders Wrestling
Final Record: 4-19
6th Place District 11
5th Place NWJAC-Independence
Date | 2018-2019 Schedule | Results |
12/15 | Dover Tournament | 11th |
12/19 | Kearny | L 24-59 |
12/21 | Glen Rock | L 16-51 |
12/27 | Montclair | L 27-47 |
12/27 | Vernon | W 42-30 |
1/3 | @ Mountain Lakes | L 21-51 |
1/5 | Pioneer Classic | 10th |
1/8 | @ Dover | L 15-63 |
1/11 | @ Millburn | L 30-48 |
1/12 | @ Morris Hills | L 18-63 |
1/12 | Montville @ Morris Hills | L 18-51 |
1/12 | Pequannock @ Morris Hills | L 15-60 |
1/14 | @ St. Joes (Metuchen) | W 42-36 |
1/16 | Boonton | L 28-44 |
1/23 | Madison | L 21-47 |
1/25-1/26 | Morris County Tournament @ Mount Olive | 23rd |
1/31 | @ Kushner Academy | W 41-25 |
2/1 | @ Randolph | L 27-54 |
2/2 | Woodbridge | L 28-48 |
2/2 | Metuchen | L 25-48 |
2/6 | @ Scotch Plains | L 15-66 |
2/8 | @ Newark Academy | W 33-24 |
2/8 | Columbia @ Newark Academy | L 22-52 |
2/9 | @ Sparta | L 24-59 |
2/9 | Manalapan @ Sparta | L 15-47 |
2/9 | Ridge @ Sparta | L 13-66 |
2/16 | District 11 Tournament | 6th |
2018 Crusaders Wrestling
Final Record: 4-19
7th Place District 11
6th Place NWJAC-Independence
Date | 2017-2018 Schedule | Results |
12/16 | Dover Holiday Tournament | 11th |
12/20 | Hanover Park | L 3-66 |
12/21 | @ North Warren | L 24-57 |
12/28 | Newark Academy | W 48-24 |
12/30 | @ Morris Hills | L 26-54 |
12/30 | Morristown @ Morris Hills | L 33-45 |
1/4 | @ Whippany Park | L 18-52 |
1/6 | New Providence Pioneer Classic | 3rd |
1/11 | Boonton | L 23-54 |
1/13 | @ Dover | W 33-21 |
1/13 | East Side @ Dover | L 30-33 |
1/17 | Butler | L 22-57 |
1/20 | @ Mountain Lakes | L 27-49 |
1/20 | Chatham @ Mountain Lakes | W 42-18 |
1/20 | Depaul @ Mountain Lakes | L 34-41 |
1/23 | Pequannock | L 24-51 |
1/26-1/27 | Morris County Tournament @ Mount Olive | 17th |
1/30 | @ Randolph | L 20-45 |
1/31 | @ Kinnelon | L 30-45 |
2/3 | Manasquan | W 40-39 |
2/3 | Middlesex | L 27-48 |
2/3 | Sayreville | L 16-65 |
2/5 | Nutley | L 12-63 |
2/10 | Manalapan | L 9-69 |
2/10 | Ridge | L 21-57 |
2/10 | Highstown | L 31-47 |
2/17 | District 11 Tournament | 7th |
2017 Crusaders Wrestling
Final Record: 5-11
5th Place District 11
6th Place NWJAC-Independence
Date | 2016-2017 Schedule | Results |
12/18 | Dover Holiday Tournament | 8th |
12/20 | North Warren | L 30-52 |
12/22 | @ Hanover Park | L 16-66 |
12/28 | Kushner | W 50-30 |
12/30 | @ Morris Hills | L 24-45 |
12/30 | Morristown @ Morris Hills | W 34-33 |
12/30 | Bergenfield @ Morris Hills | L 39-40 |
1/4 | Whippany Park | L 21-58 |
1/6 | Morris Knolls | L 6-74 |
1/7 | New Providence Pioneer Classic | 8th |
1/10 | @ Boonton | L 19-54 |
1/14 | Dover | W 37-30 |
1/14 | Newark East Side | W 39-24 |
1/18 | @ Butler | L 18-64 |
1/19 | @ Montville | L 9-63 |
1/21 | @ Mt. Lakes | W 36-33 |
1/21 | Chatham @ Mt. Lakes | W 39-24 |
1/21 | Waldwick @ Mt. Lakes | L 30-33 |
1/24 | @ Pequannock | L 19-51 |
1/25 | @ Vernon | W 59-6 |
1/27-1/28 | Morris County Tournament @ Mount Olive | 16th |
1/31 | @ Randolph | L 6-65 |
2/1 | @ Kinnelon | L 28-40 |
2/8 | Columbia | L 12-48 |
2/18 | District 11 Tournament | 5th |
2016 Crusaders Wrestling
Final Record: 5-15
9th Place District 2
6th Place Independence
Date | 2015-2016 Schedule | Results |
12/19 | Dover Holiday Tournament | 12th |
12/22 | @ Pingry | L 3-71 |
12/22 | New Brunswick @ Pingry | L 20-55 |
12/29 | Newark Eastside | L 18-51 |
12/30 | @ Kushner Academy | L 22-45 |
1/4 | Paterson-Kennedy | L 18-54 |
1/6 | Butler | L 12-69 |
1/9 | New Providence Tournament | 7th |
1/13 | Whippany Park | L 24-50 |
1/16 | @ Mountain Lakes | L 33-37 |
1/16 | Chatham @ Mountain Lakes | L 36-37 |
1/16 | St. Mary’s @ Mountain Lakes | W 48-18 |
1/20 | Boonton | L 27-45 |
1/23 | @ Dover | L 24-57 |
1/23 | Vernon @ Dover | W 47-30 |
1/27 | @ Pequannock | L 12-66 |
1/29-1/30 | Morris County Tournament @ Mount Olive | 23rd |
2/1 | Rutgers Prep | W 53-30 |
2/3 | @ Kinnelon | L 26-48 |
2/5 | @ North Warren | L 26-44 |
2/8 | Secaucus | L 36-39 |
2/10 | @ Columbia | W 51-30 |
2/12 | @ Glen Ridge | W 45-36 |
2/20 | District 2 Tournament @ Hopatcong | 9th |
2015 Crusaders Wrestling
Final Record: 3-13
8th Place District 2
6th Place Independence
Date | 2014-2015 Schedule | Results |
12/20 | Dover Holiday Tournament | 9th |
12/23 | Vernon | L 18-42 |
12/27 | Dumont | L 6-73 |
12/27 | Fort Lee | L 16-66 |
1/3 | Dover | L 18-57 |
1/6 | @ Butler | L 18-51 |
1/8 | Kushner Academy | L 30-45 |
1/10 | Kinnelon Tournament | No Place |
1/13 | @ Whippany Park | L 24-54 |
1/15 | Columbia | L 12-55 |
1/17 | @ Chatham | L 36-48 |
1/17 | Mountain Lakes @ Chatham | L 13-57 |
1/17 | Weequahic @ Chatham | W 48-9 |
1/21 | @ Boonton | L 23-51 |
1/28 | Pequannock | L 6-69 |
1/30-1/31 | Morris County Tournament @ Mount Olive | 22nd |
2/2 | Rutgers Prep | W 35-30 |
2/4 | Kinnelon | L 26-60 |
2/7 | Glen Ridge | W 36-30 |
2/20-2/21 | District 2 Tournament @ Randolph | 8th |
2014 Crusaders Wrestling
Final Record: 6-12
8th Place District 2
6th Place Independence
Date | 2013-2014 Schedule | Results |
12/21 | Dover Holiday Tournament | 8th |
12/30 | @ Newark Academy | L 36-42 |
12/30 | Morristown @ Newark Academy | L 18-60 |
12/30 | Cedar Grove @ Newark Academy | L 18-63 |
1/4 | @ Kushner Academy | W 48-33 |
1/8 | Butler | L 21-37 |
1/11 | Kinnelon Colts Classic | No Place |
1/14 | @ Rutgers Prep | W 58-24 |
1/16 | Boonton | L 24-54 |
1/18 | @ Columbia | W 36-30 |
1/18 | East Side @ Columbia | W 43-36 |
1/23 | Pequannock | L 9-66 |
1/25 | Hudson Catholic | W 63-18 |
1/29 | @ Mountain Lakes | L 21-40 |
1/31-2/1 | Morris County Tournament @ Mount Olive | 23rd |
2/7 | @ Kinnelon | L 22-55 |
2/8 | @ Chatham | L 12-60 |
2/8 | Marlboro @ Chatham | L 24-59 |
2/8 | Bernards @ Chatham | L 21-57 |
2/10 | Hudson Catholic Non Public A North First Round | W 62-15 |
2/12 | DePaul Non Public A North Semifinals | L 12-67 |
2/21-2/22 | District 2 Tournament @ Hopatcong | 8th |
2013 Crusaders Wrestling
Final Record: 9-9
8th Place District 2
6th Place Independence
Date | 2012-2013 Schedule | Results |
12/15 | Dover Holiday Tournament | 10th |
12/17 | @ Secaucus | L 30-52 |
12/19 | @ Butler | L 32-39 |
12/22 | Rutgers Prep | W 43-30 |
12/27 | JFK | W 44-33 |
12/27 | Glen Ridge | W 54-27 |
1/2 | Newark Academy | W 48-32 |
1/5 | @ Chatham | L 36-37 |
1/5 | Johnson @ Chatham | L 27-51 |
1/5 | Metuchen @ Chatham | L 24-56 |
1/9 | @ Boonton | W 41-31 |
1/12 | Kinnelon Tournament | No Places |
1/15 | @ Pequannock | L 15-66 |
1/19 | West Side | W 57-24 |
1/23 | Mountain Lakes | L 30-32 |
1/25-1/26 | Morris County Tournament @ Mount Olive | 24th |
1/29 | Kinnelon | L 22-37 |
1/31 | @ Dover | W 45-22 |
2/1 | Shabazz | W 51-24 |
2/5 | @ Kushner Academy | W 51-30 |
2/13 | Pingry Non Public, North B Semis | L 36-38 |
2/22-2/23 | District 2 Tournament @ Randolph | 8th |
2012 Crusaders Wrestling
2012 Final Record: 3-13
9th Place District 2
6th Place Liberty