Team page sponsored by

2017 Lakers Wrestling

Date   2016-2017 Schedule Results
12/17 Irvington Tournament Cancelled
12/30 Mountain Lakes Holiday Tournament 14th
1/4 @ Hanover Park L 0-77
1/7 Secaucus L 18-57
1/7 Wallkill Valley L 21-60
1/7 Dwight Morrow W 54-18
1/10 @ Parsippany L 21-51
1/18 @ Dover W 51-21
1/21 Chatham W 42-37
1/21 Morris Catholic L 33-36
1/21 Waldwick W 42-32
1/24 @ Madison L 18-57
1/27-1/28 Morris County Tournament @ Mount Olive 21st
2/3 Boonton L 30-42
2/4 @ Par Hills W 46-24
2/4 Morristown @ Par Hills W 51-27
2/4 AL Johnson @ Par Hills W 42-33
2/8 New Providence W 46-24
2/8 Rutherford W 42-24
2/10 @ West Essex L 3-67
2/18 District 7 Tournament  
________                                                                   

2016 Lakers Wrestling

Final Record: 5-14

 

7th Place District 9

5th Place Liberty

Date   2015-2016 Schedule Results
12/19 Irvington Tournament 4th
12/27 Mountain Lakes Holiday Tournament 10th
1/3 Bernards L 30-42
1/3 Glen Ridge W 42-31
1/3 Summit W 42-30
1/6 @ Hanover Park L 12-58
1/9 Irvington L 18-63
1/9 Secaucus L 30-51
1/9 Dwight Morrow W 63-3
1/11 Whippany Park L 24-42
1/16 Chatham L 33-36
1/16 Morris Catholic W 37-33
1/16 St. Mary's W 48-19
1/20 Dover L 33-40
1/27 Madison L 27-56
1/29-1/30 Morris County Tournament @ Mount Olive 24th
2/3 Parsippany L 15-60
2/5 @ Boonton L 33-42
2/6 @ Parsippany Hills L 33-40
2/6 Morristown @ Parsippany Hills L 21-56
2/6 AL Johnson @ Parsippany Hills L 16-45
2/10 Kinnelon L 15-60
2/19-2/20 District 9 @ Morristown 7th
________                                                                   

2015 Lakers Wrestling

Final Record: 9-15

 

8th Place District 9

5th Place Liberty

Date   2014-2015 Schedule Results
12/20 Irvington Tournament 5th
12/23 @ Hanover Park L 0-69
12/30 Mountain Lakes Holiday Tournament 13th
1/3 Bernards L 25-51
1/3 Glen Ridge L 39-42
1/3 Summit W 39-38
1/5 @ J.P. Stevens L 24-48
1/8 Cliffside Park L 27-50
1/10 Irvington L 12-64
1/10 Secaucus W 54-27
1/15 Rutherford W 37-30
1/17 @ Chatham L 21-53
1/17 Morris Catholic @ Chatham W 57-13
1/17 Weequahic @ Chatham W 78-6
1/19 @ Delbarton L 6-72
1/19 Newark Academy @ Delbarton W 64-18
1/21 Dover L 24-45
1/28 @ Madison L 18-52
1/30-1/31 Morris County Tournament @ Mount Olive 23rd
2/3 St. Mary's W 51-21
2/4 @ Parsippany L 13-66
2/6 Boonton W 36-32
2/7 @ Parsippany Hills L 12-60
2/7 Morristown @ Parsippany Hills L 24-52
2/7 AL Johnson @ Parsippany Hills L 27-51
2/11 @ Kinnelon L 17-57
2/13 @ Butler W 38-34
2/20-2/21 District 9 @ Morristown 8th
________                                                                   

2014 Lakers Wrestling

Final Record: 11-17

 

8th Place District 9

5th Place Independence

Date   2013-2014 Schedule Results
12/21 West Morris Tournament 6th
12/28 @ Seton Hall Prep L 6-72
12/28 South Plainfield @ Seton Hall Prep L 6-54
12/28 Plainfield @ Seton Hall Prep W 51-30
12/30 Mountain Lakes Laker Holiday Tournament 6th
1/4 Bernards W 45-36
1/4 Summit L 30-48
1/4 Glen Ridge W 42-33
1/8 @ Pequannock L 6-61
1/11 Dover W 58-16
1/11 Barringer W 45-33
1/11 Secaucus W 72-12
1/13 @ Bergen Catholic L 9-67
1/13 Hanover Park @ Bergen Catholic L 12-60
1/16 Butler L 30-38
1/20 @ Delbarton L 15-49
1/20 Bound Brook @ Delbarton L 0-79
1/27 Hopatcong W 57-15
1/27 J.P. Stevens W 40-16
1/29 Morris Catholic W 40-21
1/29 Weequahic W 52-30
1/31-2/1 Morris County Tournament @ Mount Olive 21st
2/7 @ Boonton L 22-54
2/8 Parsippany Hills L 6-67
2/8 Morristown L 19-56
2/8 Westwood L 18-49
2/10 Kinnelon L 33-42
2/12 @ Montville L 21-48
2/15 Gov. Livingston L 12-66
2/15 Newark Academy W 45-36
2/15 Pope John L 36-45
2/22-2/23 District 9 @ Morristown  
________                                                                   

 

2012-13 Lakers Wrestling

Final Record: 12-12

 

6th Place District 9

3rd Place Independence

 

Date   2012-2013 Schedule Result
12/15 West Morris Tournament 6th
12/19 Pequannock L 16-60
12/22 New Milford L 30-45
12/22 Bogota L 27-52
12/22 Barringer L 30-54
12/28 Mountain Lakes Holiday Tournament 6th
1/4 Weequahic W 52-21
1/4 Sparta L 34-48
1/5 Summit W 39-36
1/5 Bernards W 42-30
1/5 Glen Ridge W 48-23
1/9 @ Butler W 39-36
1/12 Secaucus W 45-27
1/12 Rutherford L 16-56
1/12 Dover W 54-21
1/17 @ Kinnelon L 34-40
1/18 @ Cresskill W 42-39
1/21 @ Delbarton L 21-46
1/23 @ Morris Catholic W 32-30
1/25-1/26 Morris County Tournament @ Mount Olive 18th
1/29 Boonton W 37-34
2/2 @ Par Hills L 6-66
2/6 @ Hanover Park L 9-71
2/13 New Providence W 41-36
2/15 Verona W 43-30
2/16 Belleville L 24-46
2/16 Pope John L 24-36
2/22-2/23 District 9 Tournament @ Morristown 6th
________                                                                   

 

2012 Lakers Wrestling

2012 Final Record: 14-10

 

8th Place District 9

2nd Place Liberty

Head Coach: Matt Stanzione
Colors: Navy/Orange
Section: North II, Group II
District: 7
Region: 2


Program History

 

Twitter Badge Widget