Clearly, Zetacap will help you lose weight. Really, there s no question about it. I highly recommend trying it out, at the very least. Plus, Zetacap offers a 100% money back guarantee. Highly recommended. free weight loss diets That includes: hypnosis weight loss tapes It is through genuine mechanisms that diet supplements pills phen375 keeps on working in the body towards the loss of fat and burning of calories. Due to the novelty of its mechanism, these products have become well established as fat burning supplements for men & women and are presently being used popularly by many people for attaining their dream figures. healthy heart diet New slimming tabs research foods for diets Importance of Flab Jab how much is yours worth? Morris County High School Wrestling | Randolph

Team page sponsored by

2014 Rams Wrestling

Final Record: 7-14

 

5th Place District 2

7th Place National

Date  2013-2014 Schedule Results
12/21 Caldwell Tournament 5th
12/27 Hunterdon Central Invitational No Place
1/4 @ Ramsey L 28-29
1/4 Old Tappan @ Ramsey W 39-31
1/4 Manchester Reg. @ Ramsey W 78-6
1/8 West Morris L 33-37
1/11 Westwood @ Ramsey Duals W 50-27
1/11 Glen Rock @ Ramsey Duals W 31-30
1/11 Northern Highlands @ Ramsey Duals L 23-44
1/14 @ Delbarton L 21-50
1/18 @ Morris Hills L 30-36
1/18 Parsippany @ Morris Hills L 26-48
1/18 Middlesex @ Morris Hills W 39-28
1/23 @ Morristown L 28-32
1/25 Morris Knolls L 33-40
1/25 Mendham L 30-36
1/25 Hackettstown W 48-27
1/29 Roxbury L 18-47
1/31-2/1 Morris County Tournament @ Mount Olive 15th
2/7 @ Parsippany Hills L 18-51
2/8 Whippany Park L 18-48
2/8 Pope John L 32-37
2/8 Seton Hall L 22-46
2/12 @ Chatham W 47-15
2/21-2/22 District 2 Tournament @ Hopatcong 5th
     

 

2012-13 Rams Wrestling

Final Record: 15-11

 

6th Place District 2

6th Place National

 

 

 

Date  2012-2013 Schedule Results
12/15  Caldwell Tournament 5th
12/19  @ West Morris L 24-47
12/22  @ Demarest W 50-15
12/22 Emerson @ Demarest L 36-42
12/22 Park Ridge @ Demarest L 37-42
12/22 Central Regional @ Demarest W 43-27
12/28  Hunterdon Central Tournament No Place
1/4 Par Hills L 27-42
1/5 Old Tappan L 34-36
1/5 Ramsey W 35-33
1/5 Manchester Regional W 71-12
1/9 Mendham W 39-31
1/11 Delbarton L 12-57
1/12 @ Morris Hills W 40-26
1/12 Parsippany @ Morris Hills L 16-50
1/12 Middlesex @ Morris Hills W 45-28
1/15 @ Chatham W 56-12
1/17 @ Morris Knolls L 19-48
1/23 Morristown L 27-32
1/25-1/26 Morris County Tournament @ Mount Olive 11th
1/29 @ Roxbury L 12-46
2/5 East Orange W 53-24
2/5 Hopatcong W 54-26
2/7 Lenape Valley W 40-35
2/13 Summit W 57-15
2/13 Bergenfield W 36-33
2/14 Becton W 42-27
2/16 Whippany Park L 26-39
2/16 Metuchen W 58-10
2/16 Williamstown W 43-27
2/22-2/23 District 2 Tournament @ Randolph 6th
     

 

2012 Rams Wrestling

2012 Final Record: 9-11

 

 

3rd Place District 2

6th Place National

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Head Coach: Mike Suk

Colors: Navy/White

Section: North I, Group IV

District: 2

Region: 1


Program History


State Champions

2002-Patrick Dattalo-103
2001-Patrick Dattalo-103
2000-Ali Hakim-Hwt.
1994-Tim Hakim-160
1973-Bill Cuff-106
1972-Jeff Surenian-130
1969-Greg Surenian-123
1968-Greg Surenian-115


State Place Winners

2013-AJ Vindici-113/3rd
2012-AJ Vindici-106/7th
2011-Kevin Collins-140/8th
2011-Peter Wolmart-285/5th
2008-Rob Garone-285/6th
2008-Mike Suk-215/8th
2008-Kyle Tufts-189/5th
2005-Ryan Davidson-189/7th
2004-Matt Kaplan-130/6th
2003-Matt Kaplan-125/5th
2001-Albert Dattalo-112/5th
2001-Sean Markey-130/2nd
2000-Albert Dattalo-103/3rd
2000-Sean Markey-125/5th
1999-Ali Hakim-Hwt./4th
1998-Ryan Brennan-119/4th
1997-Ryan Brennan-112/7th-8th
1996-James Brennan-125/5th-6th
1995-Joe Perno-100/5th-6th
1995-Jim Fausto-106/7th-8th
1995-James Brennan-119/7th-8th
1994-Sam Hakim-140/5th-6th
1993-Sam Hakim-130/3rd
1993-Rob Saxton-171/7th-8th
1993-Tim Hakim-160/3rd
1992-Pete Jameson-135/3rd
1992-Byron Brown-Hwt/5th-6th
1992-Tim Hakim-160/5th-6th
1990-Mike Standridge-130/2nd
1989-Mike Standridge-125/7th-8th
1980-Victor Amada-170/3rd
1978-Peter Poggi-115/8th
1978-Bob Guest-170/4th
1977-Peter Poggi-108/4th
1977-Glenn Henry-188/8th
1976-Scott Guerin-148/8th
1975-Nick Mygas-Hwt/8th
1974-Bob Morrison-115/2nd
1974-Nick Mygas-Hwt /8th
1974-Ted Braun-141/8th
1974-Joe Mercurio-188/8th
1973-Glenn Guerin-123/2nd
1972-Glenn Guerin-123/3rd
1972-Ken Winer-Hwt/8th
1969-Lew Guerin-157/4th
1967-Greg Surenian-106/2nd


Region Champions

2008-Mike Suk-215
2005-Jared Platt-171
2004-Matt Kaplan-130
2003-Matt Kaplan-125
2001-Patrick Dattalo-103
2001-Sean Markey-130
2000-Albert Dattalo-103
2000-Ali Hakim-Hwt.
2000-Sean Markey-125
1999-Ryan Brennan-125
1999-Chris DiMeo-119
1999-Ali Hakim-Hwt.
1998-Ali Hakim-Hwt.
1998-Ryan Brennan-119
1996-James Brennan-125
1995-Rustin Brown-160
1994-Tim Hakim-160
1993-Rob Saxton-171
1993-Sam Hakim-130
1993-Tim Hakim-160
1992-Byron Brown-Hwt.
1992-Tim Hakim-160
1990-Mike Standridge-130
1989-Mike Standridge-125
1982-Kevin Jameson-141
1980-Victor Amada-170
1979-Tony Kania-129
1975-Nick Mygas-Hwt.
1974-Bob Morrison-115
1974-Ted Braun-141
1974-Joe Mercurio-188
1974-Nick Mygas-Hwt.
1973-Bill Cuff-106
1973-Glenn Guerin-123
1972-Jeff Surenian-130
1972-Ken Winer-Hwt.
1972-Glenn Guerin-123
1969-Lew Guerin-157
1969-Greg Surenian-123
1968-Greg Surenian-115
1967-Greg Surenian-106