Team page sponsored by

Date  2014-2015 Schedule Results
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
1/30-1/31 Morris County Tournament @ Mount Olive  
     
     
     
     
     
2/20-2/21 District 2 Tournament @ Randolph  
     

2014 Rams Wrestling

Final Record: 7-14

 

5th Place District 2

7th Place National

Date  2013-2014 Schedule Results
12/21 Caldwell Tournament 5th
12/27 Hunterdon Central Invitational No Place
1/4 @ Ramsey L 28-29
1/4 Old Tappan @ Ramsey W 39-31
1/4 Manchester Reg. @ Ramsey W 78-6
1/8 West Morris L 33-37
1/11 Westwood @ Ramsey Duals W 50-27
1/11 Glen Rock @ Ramsey Duals W 31-30
1/11 Northern Highlands @ Ramsey Duals L 23-44
1/14 @ Delbarton L 21-50
1/18 @ Morris Hills L 30-36
1/18 Parsippany @ Morris Hills L 26-48
1/18 Middlesex @ Morris Hills W 39-28
1/23 @ Morristown L 28-32
1/25 Morris Knolls L 33-40
1/25 Mendham L 30-36
1/25 Hackettstown W 48-27
1/29 Roxbury L 18-47
1/31-2/1 Morris County Tournament @ Mount Olive 15th
2/7 @ Parsippany Hills L 18-51
2/8 Whippany Park L 18-48
2/8 Pope John L 32-37
2/8 Seton Hall L 22-46
2/12 @ Chatham W 47-15
2/21-2/22 District 2 Tournament @ Hopatcong 5th
     

 

2012-13 Rams Wrestling

Final Record: 15-11

 

6th Place District 2

6th Place National

 

 

 

Date  2012-2013 Schedule Results
12/15  Caldwell Tournament 5th
12/19  @ West Morris L 24-47
12/22  @ Demarest W 50-15
12/22 Emerson @ Demarest L 36-42
12/22 Park Ridge @ Demarest L 37-42
12/22 Central Regional @ Demarest W 43-27
12/28  Hunterdon Central Tournament No Place
1/4 Par Hills L 27-42
1/5 Old Tappan L 34-36
1/5 Ramsey W 35-33
1/5 Manchester Regional W 71-12
1/9 Mendham W 39-31
1/11 Delbarton L 12-57
1/12 @ Morris Hills W 40-26
1/12 Parsippany @ Morris Hills L 16-50
1/12 Middlesex @ Morris Hills W 45-28
1/15 @ Chatham W 56-12
1/17 @ Morris Knolls L 19-48
1/23 Morristown L 27-32
1/25-1/26 Morris County Tournament @ Mount Olive 11th
1/29 @ Roxbury L 12-46
2/5 East Orange W 53-24
2/5 Hopatcong W 54-26
2/7 Lenape Valley W 40-35
2/13 Summit W 57-15
2/13 Bergenfield W 36-33
2/14 Becton W 42-27
2/16 Whippany Park L 26-39
2/16 Metuchen W 58-10
2/16 Williamstown W 43-27
2/22-2/23 District 2 Tournament @ Randolph 6th
     

 

2012 Rams Wrestling

2012 Final Record: 9-11

 

 

3rd Place District 2

6th Place National

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Head Coach: Mike Suk

Colors: Navy/White

Section: North I, Group IV

District: 2

Region: 1


Program History


State Champions

2002-Patrick Dattalo-103
2001-Patrick Dattalo-103
2000-Ali Hakim-Hwt.
1994-Tim Hakim-160
1973-Bill Cuff-106
1972-Jeff Surenian-130
1969-Greg Surenian-123
1968-Greg Surenian-115


State Place Winners

2013-AJ Vindici-113/3rd
2012-AJ Vindici-106/7th
2011-Kevin Collins-140/8th
2011-Peter Wolmart-285/5th
2008-Rob Garone-285/6th
2008-Mike Suk-215/8th
2008-Kyle Tufts-189/5th
2005-Ryan Davidson-189/7th
2004-Matt Kaplan-130/6th
2003-Matt Kaplan-125/5th
2001-Albert Dattalo-112/5th
2001-Sean Markey-130/2nd
2000-Albert Dattalo-103/3rd
2000-Sean Markey-125/5th
1999-Ali Hakim-Hwt./4th
1998-Ryan Brennan-119/4th
1997-Ryan Brennan-112/7th-8th
1996-James Brennan-125/5th-6th
1995-Joe Perno-100/5th-6th
1995-Jim Fausto-106/7th-8th
1995-James Brennan-119/7th-8th
1994-Sam Hakim-140/5th-6th
1993-Sam Hakim-130/3rd
1993-Rob Saxton-171/7th-8th
1993-Tim Hakim-160/3rd
1992-Pete Jameson-135/3rd
1992-Byron Brown-Hwt/5th-6th
1992-Tim Hakim-160/5th-6th
1990-Mike Standridge-130/2nd
1989-Mike Standridge-125/7th-8th
1980-Victor Amada-170/3rd
1978-Peter Poggi-115/8th
1978-Bob Guest-170/4th
1977-Peter Poggi-108/4th
1977-Glenn Henry-188/8th
1976-Scott Guerin-148/8th
1975-Nick Mygas-Hwt/8th
1974-Bob Morrison-115/2nd
1974-Nick Mygas-Hwt /8th
1974-Ted Braun-141/8th
1974-Joe Mercurio-188/8th
1973-Glenn Guerin-123/2nd
1972-Glenn Guerin-123/3rd
1972-Ken Winer-Hwt/8th
1969-Lew Guerin-157/4th
1967-Greg Surenian-106/2nd


Region Champions

2008-Mike Suk-215
2005-Jared Platt-171
2004-Matt Kaplan-130
2003-Matt Kaplan-125
2001-Patrick Dattalo-103
2001-Sean Markey-130
2000-Albert Dattalo-103
2000-Ali Hakim-Hwt.
2000-Sean Markey-125
1999-Ryan Brennan-125
1999-Chris DiMeo-119
1999-Ali Hakim-Hwt.
1998-Ali Hakim-Hwt.
1998-Ryan Brennan-119
1996-James Brennan-125
1995-Rustin Brown-160
1994-Tim Hakim-160
1993-Rob Saxton-171
1993-Sam Hakim-130
1993-Tim Hakim-160
1992-Byron Brown-Hwt.
1992-Tim Hakim-160
1990-Mike Standridge-130
1989-Mike Standridge-125
1982-Kevin Jameson-141
1980-Victor Amada-170
1979-Tony Kania-129
1975-Nick Mygas-Hwt.
1974-Bob Morrison-115
1974-Ted Braun-141
1974-Joe Mercurio-188
1974-Nick Mygas-Hwt.
1973-Bill Cuff-106
1973-Glenn Guerin-123
1972-Jeff Surenian-130
1972-Ken Winer-Hwt.
1972-Glenn Guerin-123
1969-Lew Guerin-157
1969-Greg Surenian-123
1968-Greg Surenian-115
1967-Greg Surenian-106