Team page sponsored by

2017 Cougars Wrestling

Final Record: 3-20

9th Place District 12

5th Place NWJAC-United

Date  2016-2017 Schedule Results
12/23 @ Madison L 9-69
12/30 Mountain Lakes Invitational 12th
1/4 Delbarton L 6-64
1/6 @ Cliffside Park L 30-51
1/7 @ Highland Park W 37-36
1/7 Franklin @ Highland Park L 30-45
1/7 Pingry @ Highland Park L 6-66
1/10 Morristown L 21-60
1/17 @ Holmdel L 24-49
1/18 @ Mendham L 6-74
1/21 @ Mountain Lakes L 37-42
1/21 Morris Catholic @ Mountain Lakes L 24-39
1/21 Waldwick @ Mountain Lakes L 33-36
1/24 @ Dover W 39-36
1/27-1/28 Morris County Tournament @ Mount Olive 20th
1/30 @ Barringer W 36-24
2/1 @ Montville L 6-75
2/3 @ Columbia L 18-54
2/4 @ Vernon W 36-30
2/4 North Warren @ Vernon L 9-64
2/4 West Milford @ Vernon L 10-72
2/8 @ Par Hills L 12-40
2/9 @ Millburn L 9-72
2/11 @ Summit L 15-41
2/11 Irvington @ Summit L 9-72
2/11 Orange @ Summit L 21-45
2/18 District 12 Tournament 9th

2016 Cougars Wrestling

Final Record: 7-17

 

 8th Place District 10

5th Place United

Date  2015-2016 Schedule Results
12/19 @ Pingry L 18-60
12/19 AL Johnson @ Pingry L 21-48
12/23 @ Madison L 21-51
12/27 Mountain Lakes Invitational 12th
1/2 Butler L 22-59
1/2 Vernon L 18-51
1/2 Columbia W 42-33
1/9 @ Elizabeth L 18-51
1/9 Union @ Elizabeth L 9-69
1/9 Plainfield @ Elizabeth L 21-51
1/13 Mendham L 6-78
1/15 Dover L 31-39
1/16 @ Mountain Lakes W 36-33
1/16 Morris Catholic @ Mountain Lakes W 37-36
1/16 St. Mary's @ Mountain Lakes W 39-24
1/20 Delbarton L 12-55
1/27 Morristown L 15-55
1/29-1/30 Morris County Tournament @ Mount Olive 21st
2/3 @ Montville L 0-73
2/6 Bernards L 24-54
2/8 @ Par Hills W 54-21
2/10 Millburn W 36-16
2/11 Mt. Olive L 9-66
2/13 Irvington @ Summit L 19-51
2/13 Orange @ Summit L 31-44
2/13 @ Summit W 48-29
2/19-2/20 District 10 Tournament @ Millburn 8th

2015 Cougars Wrestling

Final Record: 8-17

 

 10th Place District 10

5th Place United

Date  2014-2015 Schedule Results
12/23 Madison L 18-51
12/30 Mountain Lakes Invitational 10th
1/3 Butler W 39-30
1/3 Vernon W 48-27
1/3 Columbia W 45-27
1/6 Union L 22-45
1/8 Woodbridge L 9-56
1/10 @ AL Johnson L 24-54
1/10 Gov. Livingston @ AL Johnson L 24-51
1/13 @ Mendham L 9-55
1/15 @ Par Hills L 24-48
1/17 Morris Catholic W 48-36
1/17 Mountain Lakes W 53-21
1/17 Weequahic W 78-0
1/21 @ Delbarton L 3-73
1/22 @ Holmdel L 30-37
1/28 Morristown L 15-52
1/30-1/31 Morris County Tournament @ Mount Olive 21st
2/3 Cliffside Park W 36-28
2/4 Montville L 3-73
2/7 @ Bernards L 30-48
2/7 Franklin @ Bernards L 27-42
2/11 @ Millburn L 22-54
2/12 @ Mount Olive L 10-60
2/14 Irvington @ Summit L 15-63
2/14 Orange @ Summit L 36-39
2/14 @ Summit W 42-31
2/20-2/21 District 10 Tournament @ Millburn 10th

2014 Cougars Wrestling

Final Record: 14-15

 

 7th Place District 10

8th Place National

Date  2013-2014 Schedule Results
12/21 West Morris Tournament 2nd
12/30 Mountain Lakes Laker Holiday Tournament 10th
1/4 @ A.L. Johnson L 34-39
1/4 Metuchen @ A.L. Johnson W 45-21
1/6 Dover W 46-18
1/8 Parsippany Hills L 12-56
1/9 @ Butler W 51-22
1/11 Weequahic W 60-12
1/13 @ Union L 24-27
1/14 Morristown L 25-39
1/16 @ Delbarton L 12-66
1/18 @ South Brunswick L 29-41
1/18 North Brunswick @ South Brunswick W 43-30
1/18 Belvidere @ South Brunswick L 31-49
1/23 @ West Morris L 15-49
1/24 Pingry W 46-30
1/25 Lakewood W 40-34
1/25 New Brunswick W 51-30
1/27 @ Madison L 22-40
1/27 Barringer @ Madison W 60-12
1/29 Mendham L 21-44
1/31-2/1 Morris County Tournament @ Mount Olive 20th
2/7 @ Roxbury L 9-62
2/8 Morris Catholic W 60-12
2/8 Bernards W 48-30
2/8 Marlboro W 41-36
2/10 @ Columbia W 48-12
2/12 Randolph L 15-47
2/12 Millburn L 31-43
2/15 @ Irvington L 26-45
2/15 Orange @ Irvington W 53-21
2/15 Summit @ Irvington L 30-41
2/21-2/22 District 10 Tournament @ Millburn 7th

2012-13 Cougars Wrestling

Final Record: 8-17

 

10th Place District 10

8th Place National

 

Date    2012-2013 Schedule Results
12/15    West Morris Tournament 8th
12/18   @ Morristown L 6-70
12/19   @ Par Hills L 15-63
12/22   @ Plainfield W 40-35
12/22   Woodbridge @ Plainfield  L 27-50
12/22   New Brunswick @ Plainfield  W 42-34
12/28   Mountain Lakes Holiday Tournament  10th
1/5   Morris Catholic @ Johnson  W 37-36
1/5   Metuchen @ Johnson  L 24-56
1/5   @ Johnson L 26-49
1/7   Bernards L 36-39
1/9   Delbarton L 6-69
1/11   St. Mary's W 39-20
1/15   Randolph L 12-56
1/16   @ Pingry W 46-16
1/18   @ Dover W 41-34
1/19   @ Princeton L 36-39
1/19   Hamilton West W 34-33
1/23   West Morris L 6-54
1/25-1/26   Morris County Tournament @ Mount Olive 21st
1/29   @ Mendham L 19-52
2/6   Roxbury  L 0-78
2/12   @ Madison  L 15-48
2/13   @ Millburn  L 30-48
2/15   Butler  L 39-40
2/16   Irvington  L 25-53
2/16   Orange  W 39-34
2/16   Summit  L 33-37
2/22-2/23   District 10 Tournament @ Millburn  10th
                                                                        

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Head Coach: Brian Cassera
Colors: Navy/White
Section: North II, Group III
District: 12
Region: 3


Program History

 

Region Champions

2006-Tim Lutke-189
2002-Mike Maceroli-171

Twitter Badge Widget